Pro Wrestler Profile - Ricochet

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Trevor Mann
Ring Names
  • Ricochet ( October 19, 2017 - Present)
  • Prince Puma ( October 29, 2014 - October 18, 2017)
  • Ricochet ( September 20, 2010 - October 28, 2014)
  • Helios ( October 27, 2007 - September 19, 2010)
  • Cameron Locke ( June 4, 2010 - August 14, 2010)
  • Ricochet ( October 11, 2003 - October 26, 2007)
  • Ric O'Shea ( November 30, 2005 - February 22, 2006)
Height 5 ft 9 in (175 cm)
Weight
  • 188 lbs (85 kg)
Born October 11, 1988 (age 32)
Birth Place Alton, Illinois
Billed From
  • Paducah, Kentucky ( October 11, 2003 - Present)
  • Boyle Heights, California ( October 29, 2014 - October 18, 2017)
Nicknames The One and Only; The Future of Flight; WWE's Resident Superhero

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( October 11, 2003 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 15, 2019 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE February 18, 2019 April 14, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT April 7, 2018 February 17, 2019
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG September 5, 2010 January 12, 2018
Promotion Lucha UndergroundLUCHA UNDERGROUND October 29, 2014 October 18, 2017
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW August 14, 2015 October 9, 2017
Promotion Revolution Pro Wrestling REVPRO February 15, 2015 March 31, 2017
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE January 16, 2010 March 30, 2017
Promotion Dragon GateDRAGON GATE December 10, 2010 July 20, 2015
Promotion Westside Xtreme Wrestling WXW March 1, 2013 July 27, 2014
Promotion Dragon Gate USADG USA July 24, 2010 April 5, 2014
Promotion CHIKARACHIKARA June 24, 2006 September 19, 2010
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face May 3, 2013 Present
Heel January 14, 2011 May 2, 2013
Face October 11, 2003 January 13, 2011
Images
Apr 2018
Apr 2018
Oct 2017
Oct 2017
Oct 2014
Oct 2014
Jan 2010
Jan 2010
Oct 2007
Oct 2007
Oct 2003
Oct 2003
Finishers
  • 630° Senton ( October 11, 2003 - Present)
  • Vertigo - Spinning Michinoku Driver II ( October 11, 2003 - April 6, 2018)
  • Benadryller - Fireman's Carry into a Roundhouse Kick ( October 11, 2003 - April 6, 2018)
  • Benadyller MK2 - Fireman's Carry into a Overhead Kick ( October 11, 2003 - April 6, 2018)
  • Double Rotation Moonsault ( October 11, 2003 - April 6, 2018)
  • People's Moonsault - Moonsault with theatrics ( October 11, 2003 - April 6, 2018)
  • Recoil - Single Knee Facebreaker ( October 11, 2003 - April 6, 2018)
  • Heliocentricity - Standing Shooting Star Press ( October 27, 2007 - September 19, 2010)
  • The Sky is Falling - Diving double knee drop to a standing opponent ( October 27, 2007 - September 19, 2010)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "One and Only" by CFO$ - Single ( April 7, 2018 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Behind Bars" by Auracle - Single ( February 2, 2018 - April 6, 2018)
  • Theme Song "All Night Long" by Lionel Richie - Single ( September 5, 2010 - January 12, 2018)
  • Theme Song "White Ghetto" by Teenage Rehab - Single ( December 10, 2010 - July 20, 2015)
  • Theme Song "F.C.P.R.E.M.I.X." by The Fall of Troy - Single ( October 27, 2007 - September 19, 2010)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE United States Championship
  • 1 NXT North American Championship

New Japan Pro-Wrestling

  • 3 IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship (2 with Matt Sydal, 1 with Ryusuke Taguchi)
  • 3 NEVER Openweight 6-Man Tag Team Championship (1 with Matt Sydal & Satoshi Kojima, 1 with David Finlay & Satoshi Kojima, 1 with Hiroshi Tanahashi & Ryusuke Taguchi)

Chikara

  • 1 Young Lions Cup V

Dragon Gate

  • 1 Open the Brave Gate Championship
  • 1 Open the Dream Gate Championship
  • 2 Open the Twin Gate Championship (1 with Cima, 1 with Naruki Doi)
  • 1 Open the Triangle Gate Championship (with Cima & Dragon Kid)

Dragon Gate USA

  • 1 Open the Freedom Gate Championship
  • 2 Open the United Gate Championship (1 with Cima, 1 with Masato Yoshino)

Lucha Underground

  • 2 Lucha Underground Championship
  • 1 Lucha Underground Trios Championship (with Rey Mysterio & Dragon Azteca Jr.)

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla

  • 1 PWG World Championship

Revolution Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Undisputed British Tag Team Championship (with Rich Swann)

DDT Pro-Wrestling

  • 1 Ironman Heavymetalweight Championship

House of Glory

  • 1 HOG World Heavyweight Championship

Insanity Pro Wrestling

  • 1 IPW Junior Heavyweight Championship

World Series Wrestling

  • 1 WSW Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • NXT Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic Winner (2019 – with Aleister Black)
  • NXT Year-End Award - Breakout Star of the Year (2018)
  • WWE Bumpy Award - GIFable Moment of the Half-Year (2021 - with John Morrison)
  • NJPW Best of the Super Juniors Winner (2014)
  • NJPW Super Jr. Tag Tournament Winner (2015 - with Matt Sydal)
  • Dragon Gate King of Gate Winner (2013)
  • PWG Battle of Los Angeles Winner (2014, 2017)
  • Lucha Underground Aztec Warfare I Winner (2015)
  • Lucha Underground The Cueto Cup Winner (2017)
  • HOG World Heavyweight Championship Tournament (2014)
  • IPW Super Junior Heavyweight Tournament Winner (2010)
  • 15° in the PWI 500 (2016)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Konnan

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top