Pro Wrestler Profile - Juice Robinson / CJ Parker

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Joseph Ryan Robinson
Ring Names
  • Juice Robinson ( August 24, 2015 - Present)
  • CJP ( April 10, 2015 - August 30, 2015)
  • CJ Parker ( July 7, 2011 - August 16, 2015)
  • Juice ( May 1, 2010 - April 9, 2011)
  • Juice Robinson ( January 1, 2008 - February 11, 2011)
Height 6 ft 3 in (191 cm)
Weight
  • 220 lbs (100 kg)
Born April 10, 1989 (age 32)
Birth Place Joliet, Illinois
Billed From
  • Joliet, Illinois
Nicknames The Flamboyant; The Moonchild

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 2008 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW September 4, 2015 Present
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA July 17, 2021 Present
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA February 16, 2021 May 20, 2021
Promotion Ring of HonorROH December 15, 2018 June 1, 2019
Promotion Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre CMLL August 18, 2017 September 1, 2017
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT July 4, 2012 April 3, 2015
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW July 7, 2011 August 1, 2012
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face September 4, 2015 Present
Heel February 12, 2014 September 3, 2015
Face July 7, 2011 February 11, 2014
Images
Dec 2018
Dec 2018
Sep 2015
Sep 2015
Jul 2013
Jul 2013
Jul 2011
Jul 2011
Finishers
  • The Juice Box - Fireman Carry Double Knee Gutbuster ( January 5, 2017 - Present)
  • Pulp Friction - Inverted Double Underhook Facebuster ( March 20, 2016 - Present)
  • Third Eye - Palm Strike to opponent's face ( July 7, 2011 - Present)
  • The Juice is Loose - Implant DDT ( July 7, 2011 - Present)
  • Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Clutch - Back Mounted Cobra Clutch ( July 7, 2011 - March 19, 2016)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Moon Child" by May's - Single ( September 4, 2015 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Seventeen Television" by Suspect Parts - Single ( December 11, 2014 - April 3, 2015)
  • Theme Song "Jimi Jingle Thing" by Wolf Dick - Single ( February 12, 2014 - December 10, 2014)
  • Theme Song "Bleach Blanket Demo" by Troy Lund - Single ( July 4, 2012 - February 11, 2014)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

New Japan Pro-Wrestling

  • 2 IWGP United States Championship
  • 1 IWGP Tag Team Championship (with David Finlay)

Impact Wrestling

  • 1 Impact World Tag Team Championship (with David Finlay)

Florida Championship Wrestling

  • 2 FCW Florida Tag Team Championship (1 with Donny Marlow, 1 with Jason Jordan)
Other Accomplishments
  • NJPW World Tag League Winner (2019 – with David Finlay)
  • 32° in PWI 500 (2019)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top