Luke Gallows / Doc Gallows

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Andrew William Hankinson
Ring Names
  • Doc Gallows ( April 16, 2020 - Present )
  • Sex Ferguson ( August 1, 2020 - Present )
  • Luke Gallows ( November 27, 2009 - April 15, 2020 )
  • Doc Gallows ( November 23, 2013 - February 20, 2016 )
  • D.O.C. ( October 14, 2012 - July 16, 2013 )
  • Isaiah Cash ( December 18, 2011 - January 22, 2012 )
  • Dorian Deville ( January 4, 2003 - January 28, 2005 )
  • Festus ( June 29, 2007 - November 26, 2009 )
  • The Freakin' Deacon ( September 1, 2005 - March 22, 2007 )
  • Impostor Kane ( May 29, 2006 - June 26, 2006 )
  • Drew Hankinson ( January 22, 2005 - April 16, 2005 )
Height 6 ft 8 in (203 cm)
Weight
  • 290 lbs (132 kg)
Born December 22, 1983 (age 37)
Birth Place Cumberland, Maryland
Billed From
  • By way of Tokyo, Japan
Nicknames The Suntan Biker Man

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 4, 2003 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA July 18, 2020 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw April 29, 2019 April 15, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown April 17, 2018 April 28, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw July 19, 2016 April 16, 2018
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE April 11, 2016 July 18, 2016
Promotion New Japan Pro WrestlingNJPW November 23, 2013 February 20, 2016
Promotion INDY December 3, 2010 January 16, 2016
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA October 14, 2012 July 16, 2013
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown December 8, 2009 November 19, 2010
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw April 15, 2009 June 8, 2009
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown October 5, 2007 April 14, 2009
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw May 29, 2006 June 26, 2006
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel December 15, 2020 Present
Face July 18, 2020 December 14, 2020
Heel July 15, 2019 July 17, 2020
Face January 1, 2018 July 14, 2019
Heel December 18, 2011 December 31, 2017
Face September 21, 2010 December 17, 2011
Heel November 27, 2009 September 20, 2010
Face June 29, 2007 November 26, 2009
Heel September 1, 2005 June 28, 2007
Images
Apr 2016
Apr 2016
Nov 2013
Nov 2013
Oct 2012
Oct 2012
Nov 2009
Nov 2009
Jun 2007
Jun 2007
Finishers
  • Gallows Pole / 12th Step - Inverted Full Nelson Slam ( April 11, 2016 - Present )
  • Magic Killer - with Karl Anderson - Aided Snap Swinging Neckbreaker ( November 23, 2013 - Present )
  • Fireman's Carry Flapjack ( January 1, 2017 - April 15, 2020 )
  • Gallows Pole / Hangman's Noose - Chokebomb ( November 23, 2013 - February 20, 2016 )
  • Chokeslam ( October 14, 2012 - July 16, 2013 )
  • Deacon Death Drop - Inverted DDT ( September 1, 2005 - March 22, 2007 )
  • Fireman's Carry Flapjack ( June 29, 2007 - November 26, 2009 )
  • Gutbuster Drop ( June 29, 2007 - November 26, 2009 )
  • Powerbomb ( September 1, 2005 - March 22, 2007 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Devil In Your Six" by [Q] Brick - with Karl Anderson - Team ( July 18, 2020 - Present )
  • Theme Song "We're Coming for You" by CFO$ - with The O.C. - Team ( September 23, 2019 - April 15, 2020 )
  • Theme Song "Omen in the Sky" by CFO$ - with Karl Anderson - Team ( April 25, 2016 - April 15, 2020 )
  • Theme Song "Bad Company" by Five Finger Death Punch - Single ( August 30, 2013 - April 11, 2016 )
  • Theme Song "Shot'Em" by [Q]Brick - with Bullet Club - Team ( November 23, 2013 - February 20, 2016 )
  • Theme Song "Deadman's Hand (Instrumental)" by Dale Oliver - with Aces & Eights - Team ( November 1, 2012 - July 12, 2013 )
  • Theme Song St. Anger" by Metallica - Single ( December 13, 2010 - April 28, 2011 )
  • Theme Song "Massacre" by Jim Johnston - Single ( November 27, 2009 - November 19, 2010 )
  • Theme Song "This Fire Burns" by Killswitch Engage - with Straight Edge Society - Team ( November 27, 2009 - September 20, 2010 )
  • Theme Song "Biscuits & Gravy" by Jim Johnston - with Jesse - Team ( October 5, 2007 - April 13, 2009 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 2 WWE Raw Tag Team Championship (with Karl Anderson)

Impact Wrestling

  • 1 Impact World Tag Team Championship (with Karl Anderson)

New Japan Pro Wrestling

  • 3 IWGP Tag Team Championship (with Karl Anderson)

National Wrestling League

  • 1 NWL Super Heavyweight Championship (with Iceberg)

American Pro Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 APWA World Tag Team Championship (with Knux)

Rampage Pro Wrestling

  • 1 RPW Heavyweight Championship

River City Wrestling

  • 1 RCW Tag Team Championship (with Knux)

Southern Fried Championship Wrestling

  • 1 SFCW Heavyweight Championship

Talk 'N Shop A Mania

  • 1 Talk 'N Shop A Mania 24/7 Championship

Vanguard Championship Wrestling

  • 1 VCW World Championship

Other titles

  • 1 QuizzleMania Championship (with Karl Anderson)
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Tag Team World Cup Winner (2019 – with Karl Anderson)
  • NJPW World Tag League Winner (2013 - with Karl Anderson)
  • Impact Wrestling Award - Finishing Move of the Year (2020 - Magic Killer, with Karl Anderson)
  • Impact Wrestling Award - Moment of the Year (2020 – for The Good Brothers' Impact debut at Slammiversary, shared with the other returns and debuts that night)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Amber O'Neal / Amber Gallows

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top