Ace Austin

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Austin James Highley
Ring Names
  • Ace Austin ( September 5, 2015 - Present )
  • Ace Austin Shakespeare ( June 23, 2017 - August 18, 2017 )
  • Ace Austin Highley ( July 11, 2015 - February 6, 2016 )
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 190 lbs (86 kg)
Born February 28, 1997 (age 24)
Birth Place Atlantic City, New Jersey
Billed From
  • Atlantic City, New Jersey
Nicknames The Inevitable; The Ace of Spades

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( April 4, 2015 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA March 8, 2019 Present
Promotion INDY July 11, 2015 November 27, 2020
Promotion Combat Zone WrestlingCZW October 28, 2015 September 8, 2018
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel March 8, 2019 Present
Images
Jun 2020
Jun 2020
Mar 2019
Mar 2019
Oct 2015
Oct 2015
Finishers
  • The Fold - Running Flipping Neckbreaker ( April 4, 2015 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Pumped to Win" by Oliver Spink & Christopher White - Single ( March 8, 2019 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Ace of Spades" by Motörhead - Single ( February 7, 2016 - November 27, 2020 )
  • Theme Song "Game of Thrones" by Japaeti - Single ( October 28, 2015 - February 6, 2016 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Impact Wrestling

  • 2 Impact X Division Championship

Combat Zone Wrestling

  • 1 CZW Wired Championship

AAW Wrestling

  • 1 AAW Tag Team Championship (with Madman Fulton)

Desastre Total Ultraviolento

  • 2 DTU Alto Impacto Championship

The Wrestling Revolver

  • 1 PWR Scramble Championship

World Xtreme Wrestling

  • 1 WXW Ultimate Hybrid Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Impact Wrestling Super X Cup Winner (2021)
  • Impact World Championship #1 Contender's Tournament Winner (2020)
  • Impact Year End Award - X Division Star of the Year (2020)
  • Impact Year End Award - Match of the Year (2020 - vs. Eric Young vs. Rich Swann vs. Eddie Edwards vs. Trey Miguel at Slammiversary)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Ace Austin & Madman Fulton - Madman Fulton / Sawyer Fulton ( June 16, 2020 - Present )
  • Ace Austin & Clayton Gainz - Clayton Gainz ( January 6, 2018 - January 24, 2020 )

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top