Madman Fulton / Sawyer Fulton

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Jacob Southwick
Ring Names
  • Madman Fulton ( December 9, 2017 - Present )
  • Sawyer Fulton ( October 18, 2012 - December 8, 2017 )
  • Big Jake South ( October 16, 2010 - October 17, 2012 )
Height 6 ft 8 in (203 cm)
Weight
  • 318 lbs (144 kg)
Born April 2, 1990 (age 31)
Birth Place Toledo, Ohio
Billed From
  • Toledo, Ohio
Nicknames The Monster; Big

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( October 16, 2010 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA March 22, 2019 Present
Promotion INDY December 9, 2017 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT May 2, 2013 November 3, 2017
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel May 2, 2013 Present
Images
Mar 2019
Mar 2019
Oct 2016
Oct 2016
May 2013
May 2013
Finishers
  • Better Than Baron - Swinging Reverse STO ( December 9, 2017 - Present )
  • Spinning Gutwrench Suplex ( October 16, 2010 - December 8, 2017 )
  • STO Backbreaker ( October 16, 2010 - December 8, 2017 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Rogue Rage" by Morgan Sansous & Leo Natale - Single ( May 20, 2020 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Death" by Black Tiger Sex Machine & Lektrique - Single ( December 9, 2017 - Present )
  • Theme Song "oVe" by Stefon Galifianakis - with oVe - Single ( March 22, 2019 - May 19, 2020 )
  • Theme Song "Open the Gates" by Chris Hanning & Tom Hedden - Single ( October 18, 2012 - November 3, 2017 )
  • Theme Song "Controlled Chaos" by CFO$ - with SAnitY - Team ( October 12, 2016 - November 30, 2016 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

AAW Wrestling

  • 1 AAW Tag Team Championship (with Ace Austin)

American States Wrestling Alliance

  • 2 ASWA Heavyweight Championship

Atomic Wrestling Entertainment / Atomic Revolutionary Wrestling

  • 1 AWE/ARW Tag Team Championship (with Vertigo Rivera)

Mid-Ohio Wrestling

  • 1 Mid-Ohio Tag Team Championship (with Cyrus Poe)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top