Pro Wrestler Profile - Dak Draper / Travis Tyler

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Sam Udell
Ring Names
  • Dak Draper ( January 7, 2017 - Present)
  • Sammy Six Guns Jr. ( July 19, 2015 - January 6, 2017)
  • Travis Tyler ( November 30, 2012 - August 1, 2014)
Height 6 ft 5 in (196 cm)
Weight
  • 245 lbs (111 kg)
Born March 20, 1988 (age 33)
Birth Place Colorado Springs, Colorado
Billed From
  • Denver, Colorado
Nicknames The Mile High Magnum

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 30, 2012 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Ring of HonorROH September 28, 2019 Present
Promotion INDY July 19, 2015 March 7, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT November 30, 2012 August 1, 2014
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face November 30, 2012 Present
Images
Jul 2015
Jul 2015
Nov 2012
Nov 2012
Finishers
  • Draper Bomb - Gutwrench Powerbomb ( January 7, 2017 - Present)
  • Six Guns to the Lord - Springboard Flying Elbow ( July 19, 2015 - January 6, 2017)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Slow Burner" by David Rolfe - Single ( September 28, 2019 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Future Stars Of Wrestling

  • 1 FSW Tag Team Championship (with Troy McClain, Tyler Cintron & Martin Casaus - Freebird rule)

National Wrasslin' League

  • 1 NWL KC Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • ROH Top Prospect Tournament Winner (2019)
  • NWL KC Title Tourament Winner (2017)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Dangerously Handsome / The Denim Club - Danger Dean ( August 18, 2015 - November 23, 2016)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top