Pro Wrestler Profile - Orlando Jordan

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Orlando Mason Jordan
Ring Names
  • Orlando Jordan ( January 1, 1999 - Present)
Height 6 ft 4 in (193 cm)
Weight
  • 257 lbs (117 kg)
Born April 22, 1974 (age 48)
Birth Place Salem, New Jersey
Billed From
  • Miami, Florida
Nicknames The Chief of Staff; The Wild Card

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 6, 2016 - January 18, 2020)
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1999 - May 31, 2013)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY May 6, 2016 January 18, 2020
Promotion INDY September 10, 2006 May 31, 2013
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA January 4, 2010 July 11, 2011
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Heavyweight April 7, 2007 July 13, 2007
Promotion World Wrestling CouncilWWC June 23, 2006 November 24, 2006
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown May 31, 2003 May 26, 2006
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW October 16, 2002 May 30, 2003
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face December 16, 2010 July 11, 2011
Heel January 4, 2010 December 15, 2010
Face January 20, 2006 January 3, 2010
Heel August 5, 2004 January 19, 2006
Face May 31, 2003 August 4, 2004
Images
Jan 2010
Jan 2010
Jun 2005
Jun 2005
Aug 2004
Aug 2004
May 2003
May 2003
Finishers
  • Black Ice - Double Knee Backbreaker ( January 1, 2006 - January 18, 2020)
  • Blackout - Reverse STO ( October 16, 2002 - January 18, 2020)
  • Gender Bender - Rolling Cutter ( January 4, 2010 - July 11, 2011)
  • Guillotine choke ( January 1, 1999 - January 3, 2010)
  • Leg Drop Bulldog ( January 1, 1999 - May 26, 2006)
  • Black Ice - Shoulder Jawbreaker ( August 5, 2004 - December 31, 2005)
  • Orlando Magic - Swinging Neckbreaker ( January 1, 1999 - May 30, 2003)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Simply the Greatest" by Dale Oliver - Single ( January 4, 2010 - July 11, 2011)
  • Theme Song "US Promise! by Silkk the Shocker - Single ( May 3, 2005 - May 26, 2006)
  • Theme Song "Longhorn" by Jim Johnston - with The Cabinet - Team
  • Theme Song "Do It Big" by Silkk the Shocker - Single ( August 5, 2004 - May 2, 2005)
  • Theme Song "Too Much Mustard" by Jim Johnston - Single ( May 31, 2003 - August 4, 2004)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE United States Championship

Adelaide Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ACW Heavyweight Championship

All Action Wrestling

  • 1 AAW World Heavyweight Championship

Australian Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 AWE Championship

High Risk Pro Wrestling

  • 1 HRPW World Heavyweight Championship

Maryland Championship Wrestling

  • 1 MCW Heavyweight Championship

Nu-Wrestling Evolution

  • 1 NWE Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • 2 All–American Wrestling Championship (amateur wrestling)
  • 3 Central Region (Richmond) Wrestling Championship (amateur wrestling)
  • 2 National Wrestling Championship (amateur wrestling)
  • 1 Virginia Commonwealth Games Freestyle Wrestling Championship (amateur wrestling)
  • 1 Virginia State Wrestling Championship (AAA) (amateur wrestling)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top