Pro Wrestler Profile - Tyson Tomko
Tyson Tomko

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Travis David Tomko
Ring Names
  • Tomko ( December 18, 2006 - September 29, 2013)
  • Travis Tomko ( July 1, 2006 - March 1, 2008)
  • Arma ( June 25, 2009 - July 30, 2009)
  • Tyson Tomko ( May 15, 2004 - December 17, 2006)
  • Travis Bane ( June 14, 2002 - May 14, 2004)
Height 6 ft 7 in (201 cm)
Weight
  • 292 lbs (132 kg)
Born March 23, 1976 (age 46)
Birth Place Jacksonville, Florida
Billed From
  • Jacksonville, Florida
Nicknames The Problem Solver

Career History

Roles
  • Part Time Wrestler ( September 4, 2013 - February 22, 2016)
  • Wrestler ( June 14, 2002 - September 17, 2011)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY September 4, 2013 February 22, 2016
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA November 19, 2009 August 19, 2010
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA November 23, 2006 September 11, 2008
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Heavyweight July 1, 2006 March 1, 2008
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 19, 2004 April 3, 2006
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW June 14, 2002 April 14, 2004
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel January 14, 2010 February 22, 2016
Face November 19, 2009 January 13, 2010
Heel June 14, 2002 November 18, 2009
Images
Jun 2002
Jun 2002
Finishers
  • Chainsaw Kick - Running Arched Big Boot ( June 14, 2002 - February 22, 2016)
  • Backbreaker Rack into a Neckbreaker ( June 14, 2002 - February 22, 2016)
  • Tombstone Piledriver ( June 14, 2002 - September 17, 2011)
  • Magic Killer - with Giant Bernard - Aided Snap Swinging Neckbreaker ( July 1, 2006 - February 17, 2008)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Screwed" by Dale Oliver - Single ( November 19, 2009 - August 19, 2010)
  • Theme Song "I Am" by Dale Oliver - with AJ Styles - Team ( March 29, 2007 - May 22, 2008)
  • Theme Song "Shin Nihon Puroresu, Ichiban!" by NJPW - with Giant Bernard - Team ( July 1, 2006 - February 17, 2008)
  • Theme Song "Take Over" by Dale Oliver - with Christian's Coalition - Team ( November 23, 2006 - November 11, 2007)
  • Theme Song "Problem Solver" by Jim Johnston - Single ( July 1, 2005 - April 3, 2006)
  • Theme Song "Just Close Your Eyes" by Waterproof Blonde - with Christian - Team ( November 14, 2004 - June 30, 2005)
  • Theme Song "My Peeps" by Jim Johnston - with Christian - Team ( April 19, 2004 - November 13, 2004)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

  • 1 TNA World Tag Team Championship (with AJ Styles)

New Japan Pro Wrestling

  • 1 IWGP Tag Team Championship (with Giant Bernard)

Nu-Wrestling Evolution

  • 1 NWE World Heavyweight Championship

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 1 OVW Southern Tag Team Championship (with Seven)
Other Accomplishments
  • NJPW G1 Climax Tag League Winner (2007 - with Giant Bernard)
  • TNA Gauntlet for the Gold Winner (2007 – TNA World Tag Team Championship – with AJ Styles)
  • Nikkan Sports Best Tag Team Award (2007 - with Giant Bernard)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Trish Stratus
Wrestlers managed Christian

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top