Pro Wrestler Profile - Chris Kanyon

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Christopher Morgan Klucsarits
Ring Names
  • Chris Kanyon ( January 2, 1999 - April 5, 2007)
  • Kanyon ( June 14, 1998 - January 1, 1999)
  • Mortis ( March 16, 1997 - June 13, 1998)
  • Chris Kanyon ( April 5, 1992 - March 15, 1997)
Height 6 ft 4 in (193 cm)
Weight
  • 242 lbs (110 kg)
Born January 4, 1970
Died April 2, 2010 (aged 40)
Birth Place Sunnyside, Queens, New York City
Billed From
  • Queens, New York
Nicknames Positively

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( April 5, 1992 - April 5, 2007)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown June 19, 2003 February 9, 2004
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw November 11, 2002 June 18, 2003
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE July 6, 2001 November 10, 2002
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW May 5, 1995 March 26, 2001
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE June 21, 1994 December 13, 1994
Promotion Extreme Championship WrestlingECW August 28, 1994 November 4, 1994
Promotion Smoky Mountain Wrestling SMW September 13, 1993 December 6, 1993
Images
Jul 2001
Jul 2001
Jun 1998
Jun 1998
Mar 1997
Mar 1997
Sep 1993
Sep 1993

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

 

Other Accomplishments

 

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top