Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Gable Dan Steveson
Ring Names
  • Gable Steveson ( September 9, 2021 - Present)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 265 lbs (120 kg)
Born May 31, 2000 (age 21)
Birth Place Portage, Indiana
Billed From
  • Portage, Indiana

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( September 9, 2021 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw October 4, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE September 9, 2021 October 3, 2021
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face October 4, 2021 Present
Images
Sep 2021
Sep 2021

Titles & Accomplishments

Other Accomplishments
  • Olylpic Gold medallist at 2020 Tokyo Summer Olympic Games (freestyle wrestling - 125 kg)
  • Gold medallist at 2021 Guatemala City Pan American Championships (freestyle wrestling - 125 kg)
  • Gold medallist at 2021 St. Louis NCAA Division I National Championships (collegiate wrestling - 285 lbs)
  • Gold medallist at 2021 State College Big Ten Championships (collegiate wrestling - 285 lbs)
  • Gold medallist at 2020 Piscataway Big Ten Championships (collegiate wrestling - 285 lbs)
  • Dan Hodge Trophy Winner (2021)
  • 2 times All-American (University of Minnesota)
  • Gold medallist at 2017 Tampere Junior World Championships (freestyle wrestling - 120 kg)
  • Gold medallist at 2016 Tbilisi Cadet World Championships (freestyle wrestling - 100 kg)
  • Gold medallist at 2015 Sarajevo Cadet World Championships (freestyle wrestling - 100 kg)
  • Gold medallist at 2020 US Olympic Team Trials (freestyle wrestling - 125 kg)
  • Gold medallist at 2019 Bill Farrell Memorial (freestyle wrestling - 125 kg)
  • Gold medallist at 2018 Cliff Keen Invitational (collegiate wrestling - 285 lbs)
  • Gold medallist at 2018 Bison Open (collegiate wrestling - 285 lbs)
  • Gold medallist at 2018 Daktronics Open (collegiate wrestling - 285 lbs)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top