Damon Kemp / Bobby Steveson - Pro Wrestler Profile

On this page, you find the full wrestling profile of Damon Kemp / Bobby Steveson, with his Career History, real name, age, height and weight, the Promotions he worked for, all the Face/Heel turns, the Championship Titles he won, his Finishers, Theme Songs, Tag Teams and Stables, his appearance changes through the years, and more.

Robert Steveson was born in Apple Valley, Minnesota on March 20, 1999, and he is currently 24 years old.

He is currently a Wrestler, working for WWE on the NXT brand, under the ring name of Damon Kemp.

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Robert Steveson
Ring Names
  • Damon Kemp ( November 9, 2021 - Present)
  • Bobby Steveson ( November 8, 2021)
Born March 20, 1999 (age 24)
Nationality Nationality: United StatesUnited States
Birth Place Apple Valley, Minnesota
Billed From
  • Apple Valley, Minnesota
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 220 lbs (100 kg)

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( December 24, 2021 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEBrand NXT January 11, 2022 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEBrand NXT UK May 5, 2022 June 16, 2022
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEBrand 205 Live December 24, 2021 February 11, 2022
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel May 10, 2022 Present
Face December 24, 2021 May 9, 2022
Images
May 2022
May 2022
Dec 2021
Dec 2021

Titles & Accomplishments

Other Accomplishments
  • NCAA Letterwinner (2017, 2018)
  • 2015 Cobber Open Winner (Gold Division Upper 197)
  • 2015 Buena Vista Open Winner (Gold Division Upper 197)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Family

Damon Kemp / Bobby Steveson Game Appearances

Damon Kemp
wwe2k23
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top