Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Mei Suruga (駿河メイ)
Ring Names
  • Mei Suruga ( May 27, 2018 - Present)
  • Mei Saint-Michel ( November 20, 2020 - Present)
Height 4 ft 10 in (148 cm)
Weight
  • 110 lbs (50 kg)
Born May 30, 1999 (age 22)
Birth Place Kyoto, Japan
Billed From
  • Kyoto, Japan
Nicknames Apple Girl; High Speed; Mei-chan

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 27, 2018 - Present)
  • Manager ( November 8, 2021 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW November 8, 2021 Present
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel November 8, 2021 Present
Images
Finishers
  • Full Nelson ( May 27, 2018 - Present)
  • Houkiboshi ( May 27, 2018 - Present)
  • Propeller Clutch ( May 27, 2018 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Sakura Go Round" by Ice Ribbon-Project - with Emi Sakura - Team ( November 8, 2021 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Gatoh Move Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Asia Dream Tag Team Championship (with Baliyan Akki)

Tokyo Joshi Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Princess Tag Team Championship (with Sakisama)
Other Accomplishments
  • TJPW "Futari wa Princess" Max Heart Tournament Winner (2021 – with Sakisama)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • BestBros - Baliyan Akki ( May 30, 2020 - Present)
  • NEO Biishiki-gun - Sakisama, Yukio Saint-Laurent ( December 6, 2020 - Present)
Wrestlers managed Emi Sakura

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top