Pro Wrestler Profile - Mike Tenay

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Michael William Tenay
Ring Names
  • Mike Tenay ( November 6, 1994 - Present)
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 170 lbs (77 kg)
Born August 15, 1964 (age 57)
Birth Place Los Angeles, California
Billed From
  • Los Angeles, California
Nicknames The Professor
Notes Former Commentator TNA; WCW

Career History

Roles
  • Commentator ( November 6, 1994 - January 6, 2015)
  • Host ( August 6, 2015 - June 14, 2016)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA June 19, 2002 January 4, 2016
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW November 6, 1994 March 26, 2001
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face November 6, 1994 Present
Images

Titles & Accomplishments

Other Accomplishments
  • WON Best Television Announcer (1997, 2002-2005)

Relations

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top