Pro Wrestler Profile - Killian Dain

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Damian Arthur Mackle
Ring Names
  • Big Damo ( June 26, 2021 - Present )
  • Killian Dain ( January 12, 2017 - June 25, 2021 )
  • Damo ( December 2, 2016 - January 11, 2017 )
  • Damian O'Connor ( October 1, 2005 - December 1, 2016 )
  • Big Damo ( September 20, 2014 - October 18, 2016 )
  • Damo O'Connor ( October 31, 2014 - August 14, 2016 )
  • Damo ( May 31, 2014 - July 29, 2016 )
Height 6 ft 4 in (193 cm)
Weight
  • 322 lbs (146 kg)
Born February 20, 1985 (age 36)
Birth Place Belfast, Northern Ireland
Billed From
  • Belfast, Northern Ireland
Nicknames The Beast of Belfast

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( October 1, 2005 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE Brand NXT June 3, 2019 June 25, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE Brand SmackDown April 17, 2018 June 2, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE Brand NXT November 4, 2016 April 16, 2018
Promotion INDY October 1, 2005 October 8, 2016
Promotion Revolution Pro Wrestling REVPRO November 9, 2014 August 26, 2016
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS February 14, 2016 June 19, 2016
Promotion Westside Xtreme Wrestling WXW November 22, 2014 February 6, 2016
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face September 2, 2020 Present
Heel November 9, 2014 September 1, 2020
Images
Feb 2020
Feb 2020
Nov 2016
Nov 2016
Nov 2014
Nov 2014
Oct 2005
Oct 2005
Finishers
  • Ulster Plantation - One-handed Electric Chair Driver ( October 1, 2005 - Present )
  • Corner Slingshot Splash ( April 17, 2018 - Present )
  • Van-Damo-Nator - Corner-to-corner Front Missile Dropkick to a steel chair against the face of an opponent seated in the corner ( November 4, 2016 - June 2, 2019 )
  • Cóiste Bodhar - Lifting Inverted DDT ( October 1, 2005 - November 3, 2016 )
  • Cú Chulainn's Wrath - Double Underhook Crossface ( October 1, 2005 - November 3, 2016 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Darkness Past" by CFO$ - Single ( June 17, 2020 - June 25, 2021 )
  • Theme Song "Unlikely Friends" by CFO$ - with Drake Maverick - Team ( October 6, 2020 - June 25, 2021 )
  • Theme Song "Beast of Belfast" by CFO$ - Single ( May 25, 2017 - June 16, 2020 )
  • Theme Song "Controlled Chaos" by CFO$ - with SAnitY - Team ( January 18, 2017 - April 15, 2019 )
  • Theme Song "Beast" by Neil McDougall - Single ( November 1, 2013 - November 12, 2016 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

3 Count Wrestling

  • 1 3CW Tag Team Championship (with Scott Renwick)

Insane Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ICW World Heavyweight Championship

Pride Wrestling

  • 1 Pride Wrestling Championship

Reckless Intent Wrestling

  • 1 Reckless Intent Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 Reckless Intent Hardcore Championship

Scottish School of Wrestling

  • 1 SSW Tag Team Championships (with Scott Renwick)

Scottish Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 SWA Laird of the Ring Championship
  • 6 SWA Tag Team Championship (4 with Scott Renwick, 1 with Pete O'Neil, 1 with Micken)

Scottish Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 SWE Heavyweight Championship

WhatCulture Pro Wrestling

  • 1 WCPW World Championship

World Wide Wrestling League

  • 1 W3L Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 W3L Tag Team Championship (with Scott Renwick)

X Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 XWA British Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • NXT Year-End Award - Tag Team of the Year (2017 - with Eric Young & Alexander Wolfe)
  • W3L Heavyweight Championship Tournament Winner (2011)
  • XWA British Heavyweight Championship Tournament Winner (2014)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Drake Maverick & Killian Dain - Drake Maverick / Rockstar Spud ( August 10, 2020 - June 25, 2021 )
  • SAnitY - Alexander Wolfe, Eric Young, Nikki Cross ( January 18, 2017 - April 16, 2019 )
  • Britain's Most Wanted - Scott Renwick ( October 15, 2006 - August 6, 2015 )
  • The Bravehearts - Joe Coffey ( November 23, 2014 - May 1, 2015 )
  • The Official Community - Jamie Feerick, Scott Maverick, TJ Rage, Charles Boddington, Mike Musso ( May 6, 2012 - August 5, 2012 )
  • The Shamrockers / Perfectly Natural - Pete O'Neil ( October 1, 2005 - March 11, 2007 )
  • Psycho and The Beast - Psycho Phillips ( February 22, 2005 - April 5, 2005 )
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top