Pro Wrestler Profile - Kip Sabian

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Simon James Kippen
Ring Names
  • Kip Sabian ( December 14, 2014 - Present)
  • Kip Sabin ( October 31, 2010 - December 13, 2014)
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 183 lbs (83 kg)
Born May 19, 1992 (age 30)
Birth Place Great Yarmouth, England
Billed From
  • Gorleston, Norfolk, England
Nicknames Superbad

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( October 31, 2010 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW May 25, 2019 Present
Promotion INDY July 1, 2022 Present
Promotion INDY October 31, 2010 September 28, 2019
Promotion Revolution Pro Wrestling REVPRO March 11, 2018 May 5, 2019
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel October 31, 2010 Present
Images
Jul 2022
Jul 2022
May 2019
May 2019
Oct 2010
Oct 2010
Finishers
  • Deathly Hollows - Argentine Backbreaker Sitout Facebuster ( September 22, 2017 - Present)
  • Avada Kadriva - Inside Leg Hook Michinoku Driver II ( September 22, 2017 - September 28, 2019)
  • Ghostbuster - Cross-Legged Brainbuster ( September 22, 2017 - September 28, 2019)
  • Death Stomper - Springboard Double Foot Stomp ( September 22, 2017 - September 28, 2019)
  • On Your Head Son - Reverse Frankensteiner ( September 22, 2017 - September 28, 2019)
  • Superbadasser - Leapfrog Leg Drop Bulldog ( September 22, 2017 - September 28, 2019)
  • Cruciatus Clutch - Modified Octopus Stretch ( September 22, 2017 - September 28, 2019)
  • Sliced Bread ( October 31, 2010 - September 28, 2019)
  • Springboard Dropkick ( October 31, 2010 - September 28, 2019)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Over It" by Mikey Rukus feat. Roy Cathey & Keyz - Single ( August 24, 2022 - Present)
  • Theme Song "SuperBad 2.0" by Mikey Rukus - Single ( June 10, 2020 - August 23, 2022)
  • Theme Song "Super Bad" by Mikey Rukus - Single ( May 25, 2019 - June 9, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Superbad" by Flux Pavilion & Doctor P - Single ( September 22, 2017 - May 5, 2019)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

British Wrestling Revolution

  • 1 BWR Cruiserweight Championship

Dynamic Over-The-Top Action Wrestling

  • 2 DOA UK Tag Team Championship (1 with Brad Slayer, 1 with Peter Nixon)

European Catch Tour Association

  • 1 ECTA Junior Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 ECTA Tag Team Championship (with Brad Slayer)

House Of Pain: Evolution

  • 1 HOPE Championship
  • 1 HOPE Kings of Flight Championship

International Pro Wrestling: UK

  • 1 IPW:UK World Championship
  • 2 Z-Force Championship

New Generation Wrestling

  • 1 NGW Tag Team Championship (with Iestyn Rees)

Pro Wrestling Chaos

  • 1 Knights of Chaos Championship (with Martin Kirby)

Plymouth Wrestling Association

  • 1 PWA Tag Team Championship (with Brad Slayer)

Reloaded Championship Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 RCWA Elite-1 Championship

Southside Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 SWE Speed King Championship

World Association of Wrestling

  • 2 WAW Open Light Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 WAW U23 Championship
  • 3 WAW World Tag Team Championship (with Brad Slayer)

World of Sport Wrestling

  • 1 WOS Tag Team Championship (with Iestyn Rees)
Other Accomplishments
  • BWR Cruiserweight Championship Tournament Winner (2018)
  • HOPE Kings of Flight Winner (2017)
  • ECTA European Tag Team Grand Prix Winner (2015 - with Brad Slayer)
  • ECTA Junior Heavyweight Championship Tournament Winner (2014)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Kip Sabian & Miro - Rusev / Miro ( September 9, 2020 - March 31, 2021)
  • The SuperBad Death Squad - Jimmy Havoc ( April 15, 2020 - August 13, 2020)
  • Project Superbad - Martin Kirby ( June 9, 2018 - April 27, 2019)
  • Special Edition - Brad Slayer ( February 6, 2011 - February 24, 2019)
  • Alpha Bad - Iestyn Rees ( May 10, 2018 - February 3, 2019)
  • GBH - Big Grizzly, Blake, Dan Moloney, Robbie X, Damian Dunne, Adam Maxted ( July 2, 2017 - December 30, 2018)
Managers Penelope Ford

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top