Kip Sabian - Pro Wrestler Profile

On this page, you find the full wrestling profile of Kip Sabian, with his Career History, real name, age, height and weight, the Promotions he worked for, all the Face/Heel turns, the Championship Titles he won, his Finishers, Theme Songs, Tag Teams and Stables, his appearance changes through the years, and more.

Simon James Kippen was born in Great Yarmouth, England on May 19, 1992, and he is currently 32 years old.

He is currently working for AEW and Independent promotions, under the ring name of Kip Sabian.

Profile Info

  • Gender Male
  • Real Name Simon James Kippen
  • Ring Names
    • Kip Sabian ( December 14, 2014 - Present)
    • Kip Sabin ( October 31, 2010 - December 13, 2014)
  • Born May 19, 1992 (age 32)
  • Nationality Nationality: EnglandEngland
  • Birth Place Great Yarmouth, England
  • Billed From
    • Gorleston, Norfolk, England
  • Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
  • Weight
    • 183 lbs (83 kg)
  • Nicknames Superbad

Career History

  • Roles
    • Wrestler ( October 31, 2010 - Present)
  • Promotions / Brands
    Promotionfromto
    Promotion All Elite WrestlingAEW May 25, 2019 Present
    Promotion INDY July 1, 2022 Present
    Promotion INDY October 31, 2010 September 28, 2019
    Promotion Revolution Pro WrestlingREVPRO March 11, 2018 May 5, 2019
    Promotion Frontline WrestlingFRONTLINE PURO June 28, 2018 January 10, 2019
  • Face / Heel Turns
    Alignmentfromto
    Heel October 31, 2010 Present
  • Images History
    Apr 2023
    Apr 2023
    Jul 2022
    Jul 2022
    May 2019
    May 2019
    Oct 2010
    Oct 2010

  • Finishers
    • Deathly Hollows - Argentine Backbreaker Sitout Facebuster ( September 22, 2017 - Present)
    • Avada Kadriva - Inside Leg Hook Michinoku Driver II ( September 22, 2017 - September 28, 2019)
    • Ghostbuster - Cross-Legged Brainbuster ( September 22, 2017 - September 28, 2019)
    • Death Stomper - Springboard Double Foot Stomp ( September 22, 2017 - September 28, 2019)
    • On Your Head Son - Reverse Frankensteiner ( September 22, 2017 - September 28, 2019)
    • Superbadasser - Leapfrog Leg Drop Bulldog ( September 22, 2017 - September 28, 2019)
    • Cruciatus Clutch - Modified Octopus Stretch ( September 22, 2017 - September 28, 2019)
    • Sliced Bread ( October 31, 2010 - September 28, 2019)
    • Springboard Dropkick ( October 31, 2010 - September 28, 2019)
  • Theme Songs
    • Theme Song "Over It" by Mikey Rukus feat. Roy Cathey & Keyz - Single ( August 24, 2022 - Present)
    • Theme Song "SuperBad 2.0" by Mikey Rukus - Single ( June 10, 2020 - August 23, 2022)
    • Theme Song "Super Bad" by Mikey Rukus - Single ( May 25, 2019 - June 9, 2020)
    • Theme Song "Superbad" by Flux Pavilion & Doctor P - Single ( September 22, 2017 - May 5, 2019)

Titles & Accomplishments

  • British Wrestling Revolution

    • 1 BWR Cruiserweight Championship

    Dynamic Over-The-Top Action Wrestling

    • 2 DOA UK Tag Team Championship (1 with Brad Slayer, 1 with Peter Nixon)

    European Catch Tour Association

    • 1 ECTA Junior Heavyweight Championship
    • 1 ECTA Tag Team Championship (with Brad Slayer)

    House Of Pain: Evolution

    • 1 HOPE Championship
    • 1 HOPE Kings of Flight Championship

    International Pro Wrestling: UK

    • 1 IPW:UK World Championship
    • 2 Z-Force Championship

    New Generation Wrestling

    • 1 NGW Tag Team Championship (with Iestyn Rees)

    Pro Wrestling Chaos

    • 1 Knights of Chaos Championship (with Martin Kirby)

    Plymouth Wrestling Association

    • 1 PWA Tag Team Championship (with Brad Slayer)

    Reloaded Championship Wrestling Alliance

    • 1 RCWA Elite-1 Championship

    Southside Wrestling Entertainment

    • 1 SWE Speed King Championship

    World Association of Wrestling

    • 2 WAW Open Light Heavyweight Championship
    • 1 WAW U23 Championship
    • 3 WAW World Tag Team Championship (with Brad Slayer)

    World of Sport Wrestling

    • 1 WOS Tag Team Championship (with Iestyn Rees)
  • Other Accomplishments
    • BWR Cruiserweight Championship Tournament Winner (2018)
    • HOPE Kings of Flight Winner (2017)
    • ECTA European Tag Team Grand Prix Winner (2015 - with Brad Slayer)
    • ECTA Junior Heavyweight Championship Tournament Winner (2014)

Relations

  • Tag Teams & Stables
    • Kip Sabian & Miro - Rusev / Miro ( September 9, 2020 - March 31, 2021)
    • The SuperBad Death Squad - Jimmy Havoc ( April 15, 2020 - August 13, 2020)
    • Project Superbad - Martin Kirby ( June 9, 2018 - April 27, 2019)
    • Special Edition - Brad Slayer ( February 6, 2011 - February 24, 2019)
    • Alpha Bad - Iestyn Rees ( May 10, 2018 - February 3, 2019)
    • GBH - Dan Moloney , Robbie X, Big Grizzly, Blake, Damian Dunne, Adam Maxted ( July 2, 2017 - December 30, 2018)
  • Managers Penelope FordPenelope Ford
  • Family

You must login to post a comment.
characters left.
Log in with
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top