Pro Wrestler Profile - Jimmy Havoc

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name James Mcahren
Ring Names
  • Jimmy Havoc ( January 1, 2004 - Present)
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 196 lbs (89 kg)
Born March 19, 1984 (age 37)
Birth Place Dartford, Kent, England
Billed From
  • Camden, London, England

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 2004 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY February 9, 2005 Present
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW February 5, 2019 August 13, 2020
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS June 24, 2012 May 6, 2019
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA January 30, 2016 March 8, 2016
Promotion Revolution Pro Wrestling REVPRO February 22, 2015 January 16, 2016
Promotion Westside Xtreme Wrestling WXW September 12, 2009 December 8, 2012
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA May 21, 2011 November 10, 2012
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face February 5, 2019 Present
Heel July 30, 2017 February 4, 2019
Face September 25, 2016 July 29, 2017
Heel September 29, 2013 September 24, 2016
Face January 1, 2004 September 28, 2013
Images
Feb 2015
Feb 2015
Sep 2009
Sep 2009
Feb 2005
Feb 2005
Finishers
  • Acid-Rainmaker - Wrist-lock into a Short-arm Lariat ( July 1, 2014 - Present)
  • Suicide Silence - Sleeper Hold ( July 1, 2014 - Present)
  • Go Home Driver - Cradle Back-to-belly Piledriver ( January 1, 2004 - June 30, 2016)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "The Art of Suffering" by David Grimason - Single ( February 5, 2019 - Present)
  • Theme Song "I Hope You Suffer" by AFI - Single ( February 9, 2005 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Psychotic Euphoric" by Silent Descent - Single ( April 1, 2012 - February 24, 2019)
  • Theme Song "Burnin' It Up" by Dale Oliver - Single ( January 30, 2016 - March 8, 2016)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Progress Wrestling

  • 1 Progress Championship
  • 1 Progress Tag Team Championship (with Mark Haskins)

Anarchy Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Anarchy Pro Heavyweight Championship

British Wrestling Revolution

  • 1 BWR Heavyweight Championship

Championship of Wrestling

  • 1 CoW Interstate Championship

Defiant Wrestling / What Culture Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Defiant Hardcore Championship
  • 2 Defiant/WCPW Tag Team Championship (1 with Primate, 1 with Mark Haskins)

Dragon Pro Wrestling

  • 1 All-Wales Championship

Future Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Future Pro Wrestling Championship

International Pro Wrestling: United Kingdom

  • 1 IPW:UK World Championship
  • 1 IPW:UK All-England Championship

Lucha Britannia

  • 1 Lucha Britannia World Championship

NWA UK Hammerlock

  • 1 NWA United Kingdom Junior Heavyweight Championship

Royal Imperial Wrestling

  • 1 RIW Heavyweight Championship

Southside Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 SWE Speed King Championship
  • 1 SWE Tag Team Championship (with Joseph Connors & The Pledge - Freebird rule)

Triple X Wrestling

  • 1 TXW Smash Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • CZW Tournament of Death 16 Winner (2017)
  • ASCA Super 8 Cup III Winner (2015)
  • IPW:UK Tag Team Tournament Winner (2017 – with Zack Sabre Jr.)
  • IPW:UK Hardcore Lottery Tournament Winner (2009)
  • NWA UK Hardcore Lottery Tournament Winner (2006, 2007)
  • XWA Goldrush Winner (2015)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The SuperBad Death Squad - Kip Sabian ( April 15, 2020 - August 13, 2020)
  • Mark Haskins ( June 25, 2017 - March 10, 2019)
  • Callous Hearts - Clint Margera ( March 18, 2017 - March 31, 2018)
  • The Righteous Army - Joseph Conners, Kay Lee Ray, The Pledge ( November 21, 2014 - December 27, 2015)
  • Regression - James Davis, Paul Robinson, Isaac Zercher, Rob Lynch ( July 6, 2014 - June 21, 2015)
  • Hammerlock Wrecking Crew - Jon Ryan ( September 21, 2014 - June 6, 2015)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top