Pro Wrestler Profile - Joseph Conners

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Joseph Conner Buckton
Ring Names
  • Joseph Conners ( November 26, 2006 - Present)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 190 lbs (86 kg)
Born May 28, 1987 (age 34)
Birth Place Nottingham, England
Billed From
  • Nottingham, England
Nicknames The Righteous Killer

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 26, 2006 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT UK October 24, 2018 Present
Promotion INDY November 26, 2006 February 22, 2020
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel October 24, 2018 Present
Images
Oct 2018
Oct 2018
Finishers
  • DLD - Don't Look Down - Cradle Reverse STO ( November 26, 2006 - Present)
  • Righteous Kill - Cradle Hammerlock DDT ( November 26, 2006 - October 23, 2018)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Blood Runs Deep" by Mark Moore - Single ( January 14, 2017 - Present)
  • Theme Song "In My Blood" by Black Stone Cherry - Single ( November 26, 2006 - February 22, 2020)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

British Wrestling Revolution

  • 1 BWR Heavyweight Championship

Leicester Championship Wrestling

  • 1 LCW Championship
  • 2 LCW Tag Team Champion (1 with Paul Malen, 1 with Stixx)

Southside Wrestling Entertainment

  • 3 SWE/SWE World Heavyweight Championship
  • 3 SWE Tag Team Championship (1 with Paul Malen, 1 with Jimmy Havoc, 1 with El Ligero)

Tidal Championship Wrestling

  • 1 TCW Championship

TNT Extreme Wrestling

  • 1 TNT World Championship

What Culture Pro Wrestling

  • 1 WCPW Championship

Other Accomplishments
  • NBW Shining Star Tournament Winner (2008)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Joseph Conners Experience feat. Ligs - El Ligero ( August 5, 2017 - December 30, 2018)
  • The Predators - Paul Malen ( February 24, 2008 - July 29, 2017)
  • The Righteous Army - Jimmy Havoc, Kay Lee Ray, The Pledge, Gabriel Kidd ( November 21, 2014 - July 9, 2016)
  • The Establishment - Dave Fraiser ( May 31, 2008 - July 12, 2009)
Wrestlers managed Jinny

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top