Pro Wrestler Profile - Jinny

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Jinny Sandhú
Ring Names
  • Jinny ( June 8, 2014 - Present)
  • Jinny Couture ( May 2, 2015 - August 7, 2016)
Height 5 ft 6 in (168 cm)
Weight
  • 128 lbs (58 kg)
Born September 28, 1989 (age 33)
Birth Place Knightsbridge, London, England
Billed From
  • Knightsbridge, London, England
Nicknames Fashionista

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 8, 2014 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE September 5, 2022 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT UK November 14, 2018 September 4, 2022
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS June 8, 2014 February 2, 2020
Promotion Revolution Pro Wrestling REVPRO June 5, 2016 June 3, 2018
Promotion Westside Xtreme Wrestling WXW October 1, 2016 December 9, 2017
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel June 8, 2014 Present
Images
Nov 2018
Nov 2018
Jun 2014
Jun 2014
Finishers
  • Facelift - Middle Rope Sitout Facebuster ( June 8, 2014 - Present)
  • Rainmaker - Ripcord Lariat ( June 8, 2014 - Present)
  • Styles Clash - Belly-to-back Inverted Mat Slam ( June 8, 2014 - May 5, 2019)
  • Brookes Special / Touch of Couture - Koppou Kick ( June 8, 2014 - May 5, 2019)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Trap or Treat" by Minimal - Single ( November 14, 2018 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Turn My Swag On" by Keri Hilson - Single ( June 8, 2014 - May 5, 2019)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Progress Wrestling

  • 2 Progress Women's Championship

Revolution Pro Wrestling

  • 1 RevPro Undisupted British Women's Championship

Pro Wrestling Chaos

  • 1 Maiden of Chaos Championship

South Coast Wrestling

  • 1 South Coast Queen of the Ring Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • RevPro British Women's Title Tournament Winner (2018)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Jinny & Jazzy Gabert - Alpha Female / Jazzy Gabert ( May 15, 2019 - December 19, 2019)
  • Diamond Vogue Collective - Mercedez Blaze ( June 28, 2019 - August 10, 2019)
  • The House of Couture - Nina Samuels, Chakara, Charlie Morgan ( May 6, 2018 - October 28, 2018)
Managers Joseph Conners

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top