Pro Wrestler Profile - Nina Samuels

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Samantha Allen
Ring Names
  • Nina Samuels ( September 22, 2018 - Present)
  • La Diablesa Rosa ( June 22, 2017 - September 21, 2018)
  • Nina Samuels ( November 16, 2014 - June 21, 2017)
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 150 lbs (68 kg)
Born April 13, 1980 (age 41)
Birth Place London, England
Billed From
  • Hampshire, England
Nicknames Prima Donna

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 16, 2014 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT UK October 17, 2018 Present
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS November 15, 2017 August 25, 2019
Promotion Revolution Pro Wrestling REVPRO June 4, 2017 February 4, 2018
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel October 17, 2018 Present
Images
Sep 2018
Sep 2018
Jun 2017
Jun 2017
Nov 2014
Nov 2014
Finishers
  • Hell to the Knee-na - Ushigoroshi ( November 16, 2014 - Present)
  • The Final Act - Lightning Spiral ( November 16, 2014 - October 16, 2018)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Not My Problem" by Anthony Dickinson - Single ( October 17, 2018 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Here" by Alessia Cara - Single ( November 16, 2014 - October 16, 2018)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Lucha Britannia

  • 4 Lucha Britannia World Championship

Pro-Wrestling: EVE

  • 1 Pro-Wrestling: EVE Championship
  • Relations

    Tag Teams & Stables
    • The House of Couture - Jinny, Chakara, Charlie Morgan ( May 6, 2018 - October 28, 2018)

    Say something here...
    characters left.
    Log in with
    or post as a guest
    Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
    Work With Us - Join The Team!

    We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

    Top