Bad Luck Fale - Pro Wrestler Profile

On this page, you find the full wrestling profile of Bad Luck Fale, with his Career History, real name, age, height and weight, the Promotions he worked for, all the Face/Heel turns, the Championship Titles he won, his Finishers, Theme Songs, Tag Teams and Stables, his appearance changes through the years, and more.

Simi Taitoko Fale was born in Tonga on January 8, 1982, and he is currently 41 years old.

He is currently a Wrestler and Coach, working for NJPW on the Heavyweight and TAMASHII division, under the ring name of Bad Luck Fale.

Currently, he is is a member of the teams of Bullet Club, Rogue Army and General’s Jewel.

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Simi Taitoko Fale
Ring Names
  • Bad Luck Fale ( May 3, 2013 - Present)
  • King Fale ( April 4, 2010 - May 2, 2013)
Born January 8, 1982 (age 41)
Nationality Nationality: TongaTonga
Birth Place Tonga
Billed From
  • Kingdom of Tonga
Height 6 ft 4 in (193 cm)
Weight
  • 344 lbs (156 kg)
Nicknames THE ROGUE GENERAL; The Underboss; Tonga-ban Gojira (Tongan Godzilla)

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( April 4, 2010 - Present)
  • Coach ( February 1, 2017 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion New Japan Pro WrestlingNJPWBrand Heavyweight April 7, 2013 Present
Promotion New Japan Pro WrestlingNJPWBrand TAMASHII November 11, 2022 Present
Promotion New Japan Pro WrestlingNJPWBrand Heavyweight April 4, 2010 February 12, 2012
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel April 7, 2013 Present
Face April 4, 2010 April 6, 2013
Images
Jan 2019
Jan 2019
Apr 2013
Apr 2013
Apr 2010
Apr 2010

Finishers
  • Bad Luck Fall - Throwing Crucifix Powerbomb ( April 7, 2013 - Present)
  • Grenade / Choke Lariat Slam - Chokeslam into a Thumb Thrust to the opponent's throat ( April 7, 2013 - Present)
  • Tombstone Piledriver ( April 7, 2013 - December 31, 2017)
  • T-Shock - Double Underhook Overhead Gutwrench Backbreaker Rack Drop ( April 4, 2010 - September 29, 2012)
  • Samoan Drop ( April 4, 2010 - September 29, 2012)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "The Underboss" by Yonosuke Kitamura - Single ( April 7, 2013 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Shot'Em" by [Q]Brick - with Bullet Club - Team ( April 7, 2014 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Last Chance Saloon" by Deviant & Naive Ted - with Bullet Club - Team ( May 3, 2013 - April 6, 2014)
  • Theme Song "Let's Get Crazy" by Yonosuke Kitamura - Single ( April 4, 2010 - February 12, 2012)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

New Japan Pro Wrestling

  • 1 IWGP Intercontinental Championship
  • 1 IWGP Tag Team Championship (with Chase Owens)
  • 3 NEVER Openweight 6-Man Tag Team Championship (1 with Tama Tonga & Yujiro Takahashi, 2 with Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa)
Other Accomplishments
  • NJPW New Japan Rambo Winner (2021)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Family
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top