Pro Wrestler Profile - Andy Douglas

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Andy Roberts
Ring Names
  • Andy Douglas ( May 12, 2001 - March 13, 2010)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 220 lbs (100 kg)
Born October 11, 1979 (age 43)
Birth Place Northeast, Kentucky
Billed From
  • Myrtle Beach, South Carolina

Career History

Roles
  • Part Time Wrestler ( July 9, 2016 - July 9, 2016)
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 2000 - March 13, 2010)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY May 12, 2001 March 13, 2010
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA April 16, 2003 May 10, 2007
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face April 26, 2005 March 13, 2010
Heel April 16, 2003 April 25, 2005
Face May 12, 2001 April 15, 2003
Images
Apr 2003
Apr 2003
Jan 2000
Jan 2000
Finishers
  • Natural Selection - Double Underhook DDT ( May 12, 2001 - March 13, 2010)
  • Candido's Way - with Chase Stevens - Sitout Powerbomb + Missile Dropkick combination ( April 26, 2005 - May 30, 2009)
  • Natural Disaster - with Chase Stevens - Tilt-a-whirl Flapjack into an Elevated Jawbreaker ( April 16, 2003 - May 30, 2009)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Shotgun Sonic Wallpaper" by Dale Oliver - with Chase Stevens - Team ( July 16, 2006 - May 30, 2009)
  • Theme Song "Smack" by Dale Oliver - with Chase Stevens - Team ( April 26, 2005 - July 15, 2006)
  • Theme Song "Natural" by Dale Oliver - with Chase Stevens - Team ( July 7, 2004 - April 25, 2005)
  • Theme Song "Deep" by Dale Oliver - with Chase Stevens - Team ( April 16, 2003 - July 6, 2004)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

  • 3 NWA World Tag Team Championship (with Chase Stevens)

Birchfield Promotions

  • 1 BPW Tag Team Championship (with Chase Stevens)

Coliseum Championship Wrestling

  • 1 CCW Tag Team Championship

Great Championship Wrestling

  • 1 GCW Tag Team Championship (with Chase Stevens)

International Wrestling Association

  • 1 IWA World Tag Team Championship (with Chase Stevens)

IWWF

  • 1 IWWF Tag Team Championship

National Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 NWA Mid-America Tag Team Championship (with Rick Santel)

Northeast Championship Wrestling

  • 1 NCW Tag Team Championship

Ohio Championship Wrestling

  • 1 OCW Heavyweight Championship

Southern States Wrestling

  • 1 SSW Young Guns Television Championship
  • 1 SSW Tag Team Championship (with Kelly Charles)

USA Championship Wrestling

  • 1 USACW Tag Team Championship (with Chase Stevens)
Other Accomplishments
  • NWA Oklahoma Chris Candido Cup Winner (2005 - with Chase Stevens)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Chris Candido / Skip, Jimmy Hart, Shane Douglas

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top