Jimmy Hart

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name James Ray Hart
Ring Names
  • Jimmy Hart ( January 1, 1978 - Present )
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 166 lbs (75 kg)
Born January 1, 1944 (age 77)
Birth Place Jackson, Mississippi
Billed From
  • Memphis, Tennessee
Nicknames The Mouth of the South; The Colonel

Career History

Roles
  • Producer ( March 1, 2011 - April 1, 2017 )
  • Manager ( January 1, 1978 - January 20, 2011 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE March 1, 2011 April 1, 2017
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA February 14, 2010 January 20, 2011
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA June 19, 2005 October 3, 2005
Promotion World Championship WrestlingWCW July 17, 1994 March 26, 2001
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE January 1, 1985 June 16, 1993
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel October 29, 1995 January 20, 2011
Face March 1, 1993 October 28, 1995
Heel January 1, 1985 February 28, 1993
Images
Jan 1985
Jan 1985
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Eat Your Heart Out, Rick Springfield" by Jimmy Hart - Single ( January 1, 1985 - June 16, 1993 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2005 , Individual
Titles Won

American Wrestling Association

  • 1 AWA Southern Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WCWA Hall of Fame induction (2006)
  • Cauliflower Alley Club's Manager's Award Winner (2015)
  • PWI Manager of the Year (1987, 1994)
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top