Pro Wrestler Profile - Chase Stevens

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Chase Bradley Stevens
Ring Names
  • Chase Stevens ( August 18, 2001 - Present)
  • Glacius ( January 1, 1998 - August 17, 2001)
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 215 lbs (98 kg)
Born January 17, 1979 (age 43)
Birth Place Los Angeles, California
Billed From
  • Santa Maria, California
Nicknames The Natural

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1998 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY August 18, 2001 Present
Promotion Global Force Wrestling GFW May 11, 2015 June 20, 2015
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA July 10, 2002 May 10, 2007
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face April 26, 2005 Present
Heel July 10, 2002 April 25, 2005
Images
May 2015
May 2015
May 2007
May 2007
Jul 2002
Jul 2002
Jan 1998
Jan 1998
Finishers
  • Death Valley Driver ( January 1, 1998 - Present)
  • Shooting Star Press ( January 1, 1998 - Present)
  • Candido's Way - with Andy Douglas - Sitout Powerbomb + Missile Dropkick combination ( April 26, 2005 - May 30, 2009)
  • Natural Disaster - with Andy Douglas - Tilt-a-whirl Flapjack into an Elevated Jawbreaker ( April 16, 2003 - May 30, 2009)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Bad Company" by Five Finger Death Punch - Single ( August 18, 2001 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Shotgun Sonic Wallpaper" by Dale Oliver - with Andy Douglas - Team ( July 16, 2006 - May 30, 2009)
  • Theme Song "Smack" by Dale Oliver - with Andy Douglas - Team ( April 26, 2005 - July 15, 2006)
  • Theme Song "Natural" by Dale Oliver - with Andy Douglas - Team ( July 7, 2004 - April 25, 2005)
  • Theme Song "Deep" by Dale Oliver - with Andy Douglas - Team ( April 16, 2003 - July 6, 2004)
  • Theme Song "Coming At You" by Daniel Brecher & Rinat Arinos - Single ( July 10, 2002 - April 15, 2003)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

  • 3 NWA World Tag Team Championship (with Andy Douglas)

American Pro Wrestling Alliance

  • 2 APWA World Tag Team Championship (1 with Bobby Shields, Christian York, Jock Samson & The Stro - Freebird rule, 1 with Damon Divine)

Big Bad Wrestling

  • 1 BBW Championship
  • 1 BBW 24/7 Championship
  • 2 BBW Tag Team Championship

Birchfield Promotions

  • 1 BPW Tag Team Championship (with Andy Douglas)

Battle Zone Wrestling

  • 1 BZW Tag Team Championship

Coastal Championship Wrestling

  • 1 CCW International Championship

Entertainment Wrestling Organization

  • 1 EWO World Championship

Great Championship Wrestling

  • 1 GCW Tag Team Championship (with Andy Douglas)

Hardcore Wrestling Federation

  • 1 HWF Cruiserweight Championship

International Wrestling Association

  • 1 IWA World Tag Team Championship (with Andy Douglas)

New South Championship Wrestling

  • 1 New South Heavyweight Championship

North American Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 NAWA Championship

NWA Florida

  • 1 NWA Southern Heavyweight Championship

Omni Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Omni Pro Mid-South Championship

Remix Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Remix Pro Heavyweight Championship

Showtime All-Star Wrestling

  • 1 SAW International Heavyweight Championship

SmashMouth Pro Wrestling

  • 1 SPW North American Championship

Totally Lethal Wrestling

  • 1 TLW Heavyweight Championship

Tri-State International Wrestling Association

  • 1 TSIWA Cruiserweight Championship
  • 1 TSIWA Tag Team Championship

Ultimate Championship Wrestling

  • 1 UCW Southern Heavyweight Championship

USA Championship Wrestling

  • 1 USACW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 USACW Tag Team Championship (with Andy Douglas)

United Wrestling Association

  • 1 UWA Heavyweight Championship

United States Wrestling Organization

  • 3 USWO Heavyweight Championship

Wrestle Birmingham

  • 1 Wrestle Birmingham Heavyweight Championship

WrestleForce

  • 1 WrestleForce Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • NWA Oklahoma Chris Candido Cup Winner (2005 - with Andy Douglas)
  • NCWA 10th Annual Ivan Koloff Tag Team Tournament Winner (2018 - with Ricky Morton)
  • NAWA Hercules Cup Winner (2020)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Chris Candido / Skip, Jimmy Hart, Shane Douglas

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top