Pro Wrestler Profile - Disco Inferno / Glenn Gilbertti

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Glenn Gilbertti
Ring Names
  • Glenn Gilbertti ( July 31, 2002 - Present)
  • Disco Inferno ( March 27, 2001 - August 17, 2019)
  • Disqo ( September 5, 2000 - March 26, 2001)
  • Disco Inferno ( July 11, 1995 - September 4, 2000)
  • Glenn Gilbertti ( November 20, 1991 - July 10, 1995)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 240 lbs (109 kg)
Born November 12, 1968 (age 52)
Birth Place Brooklyn, New York City, New York
Billed From
  • Brooklyn, New York
Nicknames The Boogie Man

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 20, 1991 - Present)
  • Producer ( October 18, 2007 - November 1, 2008)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA November 22, 2018 March 10, 2020
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA October 18, 2007 November 1, 2008
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA July 31, 2002 December 7, 2004
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW July 11, 1995 March 26, 2001
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face
Images
Jul 2002
Jul 2002
Jul 1995
Jul 1995
Finishers
  • Chart Buster/Last Dance - Stunner
  • Standing Figure-4 Leglock
  • Chickenwing Jawbreaker
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Disco Fever" - Single

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Championship Wrestling

  • 1 WCW Cruiserweight Championship
  • 2 WCW World Television Championship
  • 1 WCW World Tag Team Championship

Great Championship Wrestling

  • 1 GCW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 GCW Tag Team Championship - with Johnny Swinger
  • 3 GCW Television Championship
  • 1 GCW United States Junior Heavyweight Championship

Mid-Eastern Wrestling Federation

  • 1 MEWF Heavyweight Championship

North Georgia Wrestling Association

  • 1 NGWA Tag Championship - with Ashley Clark

Palmetto Pride Championship Wrestling

  • 1 PPCW Heavyweight Championship

Swiss Wrestling Federation

  • 1 SWF Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Impact Pro Wrestling (New Zealand)'s Armageddon Cup Winner (2008)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top