Pro Wrestler Profile - Mickie James

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Mickie Laree James-Aldis
Ring Names
  • Mickie James ( October 10, 2005 - Present)
  • Alexis Laree ( January 1, 1999 - October 5, 2005)
Height 5 ft 4 in (163 cm)
Weight
  • 124 lbs (56 kg)
Born August 31, 1979 (age 42)
Birth Place Richmond, Virginia
Billed From
  • Richmond, Virginia

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( March 1, 1999 - Present)
  • Producer ( June 9, 2021 - Present)
  • Commentator ( December 5, 2019 - April 2, 2020)
  • Manager ( January 1, 1999 - December 7, 2003)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA June 9, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 9, 2020 April 15, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw August 10, 2020 October 8, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 16, 2019 August 9, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 10, 2017 April 15, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown January 17, 2017 April 9, 2017
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT October 26, 2016 November 19, 2016
Promotion House of HardcoreHOH May 7, 2016 December 3, 2016
Promotion CHIKARACHIKARA February 6, 2016 September 3, 2016
Promotion Global Force Wrestling GFW July 24, 2015 March 4, 2016
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA January 30, 2015 July 29, 2015
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA October 7, 2010 September 23, 2013
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA June 18, 2011 July 31, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown October 12, 2009 April 23, 2010
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw October 10, 2005 October 11, 2009
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW January 29, 2004 November 16, 2005
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA June 19, 2002 December 7, 2003
Promotion Ring of HonorROH October 5, 2002 September 20, 2003
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face August 10, 2020 Present
Heel February 25, 2018 August 9, 2020
Face March 7, 2017 February 24, 2018
Heel January 17, 2017 March 6, 2017
Face January 30, 2015 January 16, 2017
Heel June 13, 2013 January 29, 2015
Face August 14, 2006 June 12, 2013
Heel March 18, 2006 August 13, 2006
Face June 12, 2002 March 17, 2006
Images
Jan 2017
Jan 2017
Apr 2008
Apr 2008
Jun 2002
Jun 2002
Finishers
  • Mickie-DT - Standing Tornado or Jumping DDT ( June 12, 2002 - Present)
  • Mick Kick - Reverse Roundhouse Kick ( October 10, 2005 - Present)
  • Chick Kick - Roundhouse Kick ( October 10, 2005 - June 26, 2006)
  • Stratusfaction - Springboard Bulldog ( October 10, 2005 - June 26, 2006)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Obsession" by Jim Johnston - Single ( October 26, 2016 - April 15, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Hardcore Country" by Mickie James & Serg Salinas - Single ( October 7, 2010 - July 29, 2015)
  • Theme Song "Obsession" by Jim Johnston - Single ( January 1, 2007 - April 23, 2010)
  • Theme Song "Iced Out" by Marc Williams & Nadarajah Milroy - Single ( October 10, 2005 - December 31, 2016)
  • Theme Song "Just a Girl" by No Doubt - Single ( January 29, 2004 - October 9, 2005)
  • Theme Song "Day Dreamin' Fazes" by Kottonmouth Kings - Single ( October 5, 2002 - September 20, 2003)
  • Theme Song "Girlfriend" by Dale Oliver - Single ( June 12, 2002 - July 30, 2003)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 5 WWE Women's Championship
  • 1 WWE Divas Championship

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

  • 3 TNA Women's Knockout Championship

Covey Promotions

  • 1 Covey Pro Women's Championship

CyberSpace Wrestling Federation

  • 1 CSWF Women's Championship

Dynamite Championship Wrestling

  • 1 DCW Women's Championship

Ground Xero Wrestling

  • 1 GXW Women's Championship

Impact Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ICW Super Juniors Championship

International Pro Wrestling: United Kingdom

  • 1 IPW:UK Women's Championship

Maryland Championship Wrestling

  • 1 MCW Women's Championship

Premier Wrestling Federation

  • 1 PWF Universal Women's Championship

Southern Championship Wrestling

  • 2 SCW Diva Championship

Ultimate Championship Wrestling

  • 1 UCW Women's Championship

Ultimate Wrestling Federation

  • 2 UWF Women's Championship

Other Accomplishments
  • Covey Pro Hall of Fame induction (2014)
  • PWI Woman of the Year (2009, 2011)
  • 1° in the PWI Female 50 (2009)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top