Michelle McCool

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Michelle Leigh Calaway (born McCool)
Ring Names
  • Michelle McCool ( November 18, 2004 - Present )
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 127 lbs (58 kg)
Born January 25, 1980 (age 41)
Birth Place Palatka, Florida
Billed From
  • Palatka, Florida
Nicknames The All-American Diva

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 18, 2004 - May 1, 2011 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown June 2, 2006 May 1, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown March 3, 2005 June 30, 2005
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel December 26, 2008 May 1, 2011
Face April 13, 2007 December 25, 2008
Heel June 2, 2006 April 12, 2007
Face March 3, 2005 June 30, 2005
Images
Jan 2009
Jan 2009
Mar 2007
Mar 2007
Mar 2005
Mar 2005
Finishers
  • Faith Breaker - Belly To Belly Inverted Mat Slam ( June 1, 2008 - May 1, 2011 )
  • Simply Flawless - Big Boot ( June 1, 2008 - May 1, 2011 )
  • MADT - Make a Diva Tap - Heel Hook ( June 1, 2008 - June 30, 2010 )
  • Wings of Love - Lifting Double Underhook Sitout Facebuster ( June 2, 2006 - July 26, 2009 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Not Enough For Me" by Jim Johnston - Single ( June 2, 2006 - May 1, 2011 )
  • Theme Song "Move It Up" by Richard Cottle - Single ( May 3, 2005 - June 1, 2006 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 2 WWE Women's Championship
  • 2 WWE Divas Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • 2010 WWE Slammy Award - Diva of The Year
  • 2010 WWE Slammy Award - Knucklehead Moment of the Year (with Layla - for losing to Mae Young at Old School RAW)
  • 1° in the PWI Female 50 (2010)
  • PWI Woman of the Year (2010)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • LayCool - Layla ( July 3, 2009 - May 1, 2011 )
Managers Alicia Fox, Vickie Guerrero
Wrestlers managed Chuck Palumbo, Damien Sandow / Aron Stevens
Family
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top