Pro Wrestler Profile - Natalya

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Natalie Katherine Neidhart-Wilson
Ring Names
  • Natalya ( April 4, 2008 - Present )
  • Nattie Neidhart ( July 26, 2002 - March 11, 2008 )
Height 5 ft 5 in (165 cm)
Weight
  • 135 lbs (61 kg)
Born May 27, 1982 (age 39)
Birth Place Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Billed From
  • Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Nicknames The Queen of (Black) Harts; Nattie by Nature; The Anvilette; The Dungeon Diva

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( July 26, 2002 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE Brand SmackDown October 12, 2020 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE Brand Raw April 16, 2018 October 11, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE Brand SmackDown July 19, 2016 April 15, 2018
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE August 29, 2011 July 18, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE Brand SmackDown April 26, 2011 August 28, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE Brand Raw April 27, 2010 April 25, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE Brand SmackDown June 29, 2009 April 26, 2010
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE Brand ECW April 15, 2009 June 28, 2009
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE Brand SmackDown April 4, 2008 April 14, 2009
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW June 26, 2007 November 19, 2009
Promotion Stampede Wrestling STAMPEDE July 26, 2002 January 26, 2007
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face April 11, 2021 Present
Heel June 22, 2020 April 10, 2021
Face April 16, 2018 June 21, 2020
Heel June 19, 2016 April 15, 2018
Face September 21, 2015 June 18, 2016
Heel February 23, 2015 September 20, 2015
Face December 2, 2012 February 22, 2015
Heel August 1, 2011 December 1, 2012
Face March 28, 2010 July 30, 2011
Heel April 4, 2008 March 27, 2010
Images
Apr 2018
Apr 2018
Jul 2017
Jul 2017
Feb 2015
Feb 2015
Apr 2011
Apr 2011
Apr 2009
Apr 2009
Jun 2007
Jun 2007
Finishers
  • Sharpshooter ( April 4, 2008 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "New Foundation" by Jim Johnston - Single ( May 12, 2009 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Yeah Baby" by Jim Johnston - Single ( July 20, 2008 - May 5, 2009 )
  • Theme Song "Cool Tweak" by Bryan New - Single ( April 11, 2008 - July 20, 2008 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE SmackDown Women's Championship
  • 1 WWE Divas Championship
  • 1 WWE Women's Tag Team Championship (with Tamina)

Stampede Wrestling

  • 2 Stampede Women's Pacific Championship

NWA: Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling

  • 1 SuperGirls Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Canadian Wrestling Hall of Fame induction (class of 2016)
  • Stampede Women's Wrestler of the Year (2005)
  • 4° in the PWI Female 50 (2011)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Natalya & Tamina - Tamina ( January 1, 2021 - Present )
  • Natalya & Lana - Lana ( June 22, 2020 - October 12, 2020 )
  • The Divas of Doom - Beth Phoenix ( March 10, 2019 - April 7, 2019 )
  • Ronda Rousey & Natalya - Ronda Rousey ( April 16, 2018 - October 18, 2018 )
  • The Welcoming Committee - Carmella, Lana, Tamina ( April 25, 2017 - November 27, 2017 )
  • Natalya & Paige - Paige ( January 12, 2015 - February 15, 2015 )
  • The Divas of Doom - Beth Phoenix ( August 12, 2011 - March 22, 2012 )
  • The Hart Dinasty - Davey Boy Smith Jr., Tyson Kidd ( May 12, 2009 - November 15, 2010 )
  • Victoria & Natalya - Victoria / Tara ( April 4, 2008 - January 16, 2009 )
  • The Next Generation Hart Foundation - Davey Boy Smith Jr., Teddy Hart ( July 20, 2007 - August 29, 2007 )
  • The Stampede Girls - Belle Lovitz ( December 26, 2003 - September 23, 2005 )
Wrestlers managed AJ Lee, Davey Boy Smith Jr., Kaitlyn, The Great Khali, Tyson Kidd
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top