Lana

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Catherine Joy Perry
Ring Names
  • Lana ( October 23, 2013 - Present )
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 115 lbs (52 kg)
Born March 23, 1985 (age 36)
Birth Place Gainesville, Florida
Billed From
  • Moscow, Russia
Nicknames The Ravishing Russian

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( April 3, 2016 - Present )
  • Manager ( October 23, 2013 - June 15, 2020 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw October 28, 2019 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE October 11, 2019 October 27, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown April 11, 2017 October 10, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw July 19, 2016 April 10, 2017
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE April 7, 2014 July 18, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT October 23, 2013 April 6, 2014
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel September 30, 2019 Present
Face July 1, 2018 September 29, 2019
Heel November 30, 2015 June 30, 2018
Face May 18, 2015 November 29, 2015
Heel October 23, 2013 May 17, 2015
Images
Oct 2019
Oct 2019
Jan 2018
Jan 2018
Apr 2017
Apr 2017
Apr 2016
Apr 2016
Apr 2014
Apr 2014
Oct 2013
Oct 2013
Finishers
  • Lana Crush - Hammerlock Sitout Spinebuster ( April 11, 2017 - Present )
  • The Accolade - Camel Clutch ( April 11, 2017 - September 30, 2019 )
  • L-Factor - Sitout Facebuster ( April 3, 2016 - April 10, 2017 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Ravishing" by CFO$ - Single ( June 6, 2017 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Внимание! (Attention!)" by CFO$ - Single ( April 14, 2014 - June 5, 2017 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Other Accomplishments
  • Hot College Girl (2008, 2009)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Naomi & Lana - Naomi ( February 1, 2021 - Present )
  • Natalya & Lana - Natalya ( June 22, 2020 - October 12, 2020 )
Wrestlers managed Bobby Lashley, Rusev / Miro
Family

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top