Pro Wrestler Profile - Bobby Lashley

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Franklin Robert Lashley
Ring Names
  • Bobby Lashley ( January 15, 2018 - Present)
  • Lashley ( March 9, 2014 - January 14, 2018)
  • Bobby Lashley ( January 27, 2005 - March 8, 2014)
  • Blaster Lashley ( November 1, 2003 - July 15, 2005)
Height 6 ft 3 in (191 cm)
Weight
  • 273 lbs (124 kg)
Born July 17, 1976 (age 45)
Birth Place Junction City, Kansas
Billed From
  • Colorado Springs, Colorado
Nicknames The Dominator; The All Mighty; The Destroyer; Human Kryptonite; Walking Armageddon

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 1, 2003 - Present)
  • MMA Fighter ( December 13, 2008 - October 21, 2016)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 9, 2018 Present
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA March 9, 2014 January 14, 2018
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA July 15, 2009 February 10, 2010
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw June 11, 2007 February 4, 2008
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand ECW November 14, 2006 June 10, 2007
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown September 23, 2005 November 13, 2006
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW November 1, 2003 November 2, 2005
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel October 8, 2018 Present
Face April 9, 2018 October 7, 2018
Heel March 8, 2016 April 8, 2018
Face January 16, 2015 March 7, 2016
Heel May 15, 2014 January 15, 2015
Face March 9, 2014 May 14, 2014
Heel January 4, 2010 March 8, 2014
Face September 23, 2005 January 3, 2010
Images
Mar 2021
Mar 2021
Apr 2018
Apr 2018
Jul 2009
Jul 2009
Nov 2003
Nov 2003
Finishers
  • Dominator - Yokosuka Cutter ( September 25, 2010 - Present)
  • The Hurt Lock - Full Nelson Slam ( September 30, 2019 - Present)
  • Spear ( June 11, 2007 - April 8, 2018)
  • Dominator - Running Powerslam ( June 11, 2007 - September 24, 2010)
  • Thrust Spinebuster ( November 1, 2003 - July 15, 2009)
  • Dragon Sleeper ( November 1, 2003 - July 15, 2009)
  • Dominator - Inverted Front Powerslam ( September 23, 2005 - November 14, 2006)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Dominate" by CFO$ - Single ( April 9, 2018 - Present)
  • Theme Song "It's Time" by CFO$ - with The Hurt Business - Team ( August 23, 2020 - March 29, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Fire & Brimstone" by Dale Oliver - Single ( February 2, 2017 - January 14, 2018)
  • Theme Song "Domination" by Dale Oliver - Single ( June 14, 2014 - January 26, 2017)
  • Theme Song "The Boss" by Dale Oliver - Single ( June 30, 2009 - June 12, 2014)
  • Theme Song "Hell Will be Calling Your Name" by Jim Johnston & Mercy Fall - Single ( July 22, 2007 - July 30, 2007)
  • Theme Song "Unstoppable" by Jim Johnston - Single ( October 29, 2005 - July 9, 2007)
  • Theme Song "God of Thunder" by Kiss - Single ( January 8, 2005 - November 5, 2005)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE Championship
  • 2 ECW World Championship
  • 2 WWE Intercontinental Championship
  • 2 WWE United States Championship

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling / Impact Wrestling

  • 4 TNA/Impact World Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 TNA X Division Championship
  • 1 TNA King of the Mountain Championship

Alabama Wrestling Federation

  • 1 AWF Tag Team Championship (with The Boogeyman)

Italian Wrestling Superstar

  • 1 IWS Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • TNA Championship Series Winner (2009)
  • TNA Joker's Wild Winner (2015)
  • WWE Slammy Award - Trashtalker of the Year (2020 - with The Hurt Business)
  • PWI Rookie of the Year (2005)
  • PWI Most Improved Wrestler of the Year (2006)
  • 3° in the PWI 500 (2021)
  • 1 MMA Shark Fights Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 MMA XFN Heavyweight Championship
  • NHSCA Senior All-American (1994)
  • CISM Armed Forces Championships Senior Freestyle Gold Medalist (2003)
  • NAIA All-American (1995, 1996, 1997, 1998)
  • NAIA Collegiate National Championship (1996, 1997, 1998)
  • KWCA Collegiate Wrestler of the Year (1998)
  • KSHSAA 6A All-State (1993, 1994)
  • KSHSAA 6A High School State Championship (1994)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Lana, Lio Rush, MVP

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top