Pro Wrestler Profile - Lio Rush

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Lionel Gerard Green
Ring Names
  • Lio Rush ( August 14, 2015 - Present)
  • Lennon Duffy ( December 31, 2014 - August 12, 2015)
  • LI Green ( October 11, 2014 - June 28, 2015)
Height 5 ft 6 in (168 cm)
Weight
  • 160 lbs (73 kg)
Born November 11, 1994 (age 26)
Birth Place Lanham, Maryland
Billed From
  • Washington, D.C.
Nicknames M.O.T.H. (Man of the Hour)

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( October 11, 2014 - Present)
  • Manager ( September 17, 2018 - March 18, 2019)
  • Musician ( July 23, 2019 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW September 29, 2021 Present
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW November 2, 2020 Present
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW May 30, 2021 June 8, 2021
Promotion MLW January 6, 2021 June 8, 2021
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA December 12, 2020 June 8, 2021
Promotion INDY July 25, 2020 June 8, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT September 18, 2019 April 15, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw September 17, 2018 October 10, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand 205 Live June 26, 2018 February 5, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT October 4, 2017 June 25, 2018
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE March 30, 2017 August 11, 2017
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG February 8, 2017 July 7, 2017
Promotion Ring of HonorROH December 19, 2015 April 8, 2017
Promotion Combat Zone Wrestling CZW December 31, 2014 August 5, 2017
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face September 18, 2019 June 8, 2021
Heel June 1, 2018 September 17, 2019
Face December 31, 2014 May 31, 2018
Images
Nov 2020
Nov 2020
Sep 2019
Sep 2019
Jun 2018
Jun 2018
Oct 2017
Oct 2017
Dec 2014
Dec 2014
Finishers
  • Dragon's Call / The Final Hour - Split-legged Frog Splash ( October 11, 2014 - Present)
  • Rush Hour - Standing Moonsault Side Slam ( October 11, 2014 - Present)
  • Twisting Inverted Double Underhook Facebuster ( October 4, 2017 - April 15, 2020)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Feel the Pain" by Lio Rush - Single ( November 2, 2020 - Present)
  • Theme Song "I Came to Collect" by CFO$ - Single ( September 18, 2019 - April 15, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Dominance (Remix)" by CFO$ - with Bobby Lashley - Team ( October 8, 2018 - March 18, 2019)
  • Theme Song "I Came to Collect" by CFO$ - Single ( September 14, 2017 - October 7, 2018)
  • Theme Song "Feel the Rush" by Lio Rush - Single ( June 1, 2016 - August 11, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Not Dead Yet" by Tour of Duty - Single ( December 19, 2015 - April 8, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Paint It Black" by Hidden Citizens - Single ( August 14, 2015 - May 31, 2016)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 NXT Cruiserweight Championship

Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide

  • 1 AAA World Cruiserweight Championship

Combat Zone Wrestling

  • 1 CZW World Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 CZW Wired Championship

Major League Wrestling

  • 1 MLW World Middleweight Championship

DDT Pro-Wrestling

  • 1 Ironman Heavymetalweight Championship

House of Glory

  • 1 HOG Crown Jewel Championship

Maryland Championship Wrestling / MCW Pro Wrestling

  • 1 MCW Rage Championship
  • 1 MCW Tag Team Championship (with Patrick Clark)
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE United Kingdom Championship Invitational Winner (2018)
  • ROH Top Prospect Tournament Winner (2016)
  • MCW Shane Shamrock Memorial Cup Winner (2015, 2016)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Bobby Lashley

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top