Dante Martin - Pro Wrestler Profile

On this page, you find the full wrestling profile of Dante Martin, with his Career History, real name, age, height and weight, the Promotions he worked for, all the Face/Heel turns, the Championship Titles he won, his Finishers, Theme Songs, Tag Teams and Stables, his appearance changes through the years, and more.

Dante Martin was born in St. Paul, Minnesota on March 3, 2001, and he is currently 22 years old.

He is currently a Wrestler, working for AEW and Independent promotions, under the ring name of Dante Martin.

Profile Info

Gender Male
Ring Names
  • Dante Martin ( October 21, 2020 - Present)
  • Ángel Dorado ( September 7, 2017 - October 20, 2020)
  • El Ángel Caído ( September 10, 2016 - September 6, 2017)
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 187 lbs (85 kg)
Born March 3, 2001 (age 22)
Birth Place St. Paul, Minnesota
Billed From
  • Minneapolis, Minnesota
Nicknames Inhuman; Angel Dorado

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( September 10, 2016 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW October 21, 2020 Present
Promotion INDY September 10, 2016 Present
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face October 21, 2020 Present
Images
Oct 2020
Oct 2020

Finishers
  • 450° Splash ( September 10, 2016 - Present)
  • Springboard Cutter ( September 10, 2016 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "First Class" by All Elite Wrestling feat. R8EDR - with Darius Martin - Team ( October 21, 2020 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

American Wrestling Federation

  • 1 AWF Championship
  • 1 AWF TV Championship

Canadian Wrestling's Elite

  • 1 Canadian Unified Junior Heavyweight Championship

Glory Pro Wrestling

  • 1 United Glory Championship (with Air Wolf)
  • Independent Wrestling International

    • 1 IWI Tag Team Championship (with Air Wolf)
Other Accomplishments
  • AEW Dynamite Award - High Flyer Award (2021)
  • AWF TV Title Tournament Winner (2019)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Family
You must login to post a comment.
characters left.
Log in with
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top