Darius Martin - Pro Wrestler Profile

On this page, you find the full wrestling profile of Darius Martin, with his Career History, real name, age, height and weight, the Promotions he worked for, all the Face/Heel turns, the Championship Titles he won, his Finishers, Theme Songs, Tag Teams and Stables, his appearance changes through the years, and more.

Darius Martin was born in Minneapolis, Minnesota on November 19, 1999, and he is currently 23 years old.

He is currently a Wrestler, working for AEW, ROH and Independent promotions, under the ring name of Darius Martin.

Currently, he is is a member of the team of Top Flight / The Flip Bros.

Profile Info

Gender Male
Ring Names
  • Darius Martin ( October 21, 2020 - Present)
  • Air Wolf ( September 10, 2016 - October 20, 2020)
Born November 19, 1999 (age 23)
Nationality Nationality: United StatesUnited States
Birth Place Minneapolis, Minnesota
Billed From
  • Minneapolis, Minnesota
Height 5 ft 10 in (177 cm)
Weight
  • 189 lbs (86 kg)
Nicknames Air Wolf

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( September 10, 2016 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite WrestlingAEW October 21, 2020 Present
Promotion Ring of HonorROH December 10, 2022 Present
Promotion INDY September 10, 2016 Present
Promotion CHIKARACHIKARA March 17, 2018 May 26, 2019
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face September 10, 2016 Present
Images
Oct 2020
Oct 2020
Sep 2016
Sep 2016

Finishers
  • Howl at the Moon ( September 10, 2016 - Present)
  • Canine Clutch ( September 10, 2016 - Present)
  • Apron Penalty Kick ( September 10, 2016 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "First Class" by All Elite Wrestling feat. R8EDR - with Dante Martin - Team ( October 21, 2020 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Canadian Wrestling's Elite

  • 1 Canadian Unified Junior Heavyweight Championship

F1RST Wrestling

  • 1 F1RST Wrestling Wrestlepalooza Championship

Glory Pro Resurgence

  • 1 Glory Pro Resurgence Championship

Glory Pro Wrestling

  • 1 United Glory Championship (with Angel Dorado)

Heavy On Wrestling

  • 2 HOW Undisputed Championship

Independent Wrestling International

  • 1 IWI Tag Team Championship (with Angel Dorado)

Pro Wrestling Battleground

  • 1 PWB Battleground Championship
  • 1 PWB Breakout Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Chikara Rey de Voladores Winner (2018)
  • GPR/GPW Gateway to Glory Tournament Winner (2018)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Top Flight / The Flip Bros - Dante Martin ( November 19, 2016 - Present)
Family
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top