Pro Wrestler Profile - Primo Colón

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Edwin Carlos Colón Coates
Ring Names
  • Primo Colón ( April 11, 2017 - Present)
  • Primo ( April 4, 2016 - April 10, 2017)
  • Diego ( August 19, 2013 - April 3, 2016)
  • Primo ( September 12, 2008 - August 18, 2013)
  • Primo Colón ( August 18, 2008 - September 11, 2008)
  • Eddie Colón ( July 16, 2000 - August 17, 2008)
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 210 lbs (95 kg)
Born December 21, 1982 (age 38)
Birth Place San Juan, Puerto Rico
Billed From
  • San Juan, Puerto Rico
  • Plaza de Toros ( September 30, 2013 - April 3, 2016)

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( July 16, 2000 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling CouncilWWC January 4, 2019 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 11, 2019 April 15, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 11, 2017 October 10, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw July 19, 2016 April 10, 2017
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE August 29, 2011 July 18, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 15, 2009 August 28, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown September 12, 2008 April 14, 2009
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw August 18, 2008 September 11, 2008
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW January 26, 2008 October 10, 2008
Promotion World Wrestling CouncilWWC July 16, 2000 July 19, 2008
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel April 4, 2016 Present
Face August 19, 2013 April 3, 2016
Heel May 6, 2010 August 18, 2013
Face July 16, 2000 May 5, 2010
Images
Apr 2016
Apr 2016
Aug 2013
Aug 2013
Aug 2008
Aug 2008
Jan 2008
Jan 2008
Finishers
  • Backstabber - Double Knee Backbreaker ( January 26, 2008 - Present)
  • Hammerlock Legsweep DDT ( September 30, 2013 - April 4, 2016)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Primos" by CFO$ - with Epico Colón - Team ( April 18, 2017 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Shining Star" by CFO$ - with Epico Colón - Team ( May 16, 2016 - April 17, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Olé Olé" by Jim Johnston - with Fernando - Team ( September 30, 2013 - April 1, 2015)
  • Theme Song "Enchanted Isle" by Jim Johnston - with Epico - Team ( November 2, 2012 - July 14, 2013)
  • Theme Song "Barcode" by Jack Elliot - with Epico - Team ( November 22, 2011 - November 2, 2012)
  • Theme Song "Oh Puerto Rico" by Vinny and Ray, Marlyn Jiménez & Jim Johnston - Single ( September 10, 2009 - November 21, 2011)
  • Theme Song "Cool" by Jim Johnston - with Carlito - Team ( September 12, 2008 - July 6, 2009)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 World Tag Team Championship (with Carlito)
  • 2 WWE Tag Team Championship (1 with Carlito, 1 with Epico)

Florida Championship Wrestling

  • 3 FCW Florida Tag Team Championship (with Eric Pérez)

Funking Conservatory

  • 1 FC Tag Team Championship (with Carlos Colón)

World Wrestling Council

  • 5 WWC Universal Heavyweight Championship
  • 5 WWC Puerto Rico Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 WWC Caribbean Heavyweight Championship
  • 5 WWC World Junior Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 WWC World Tag Team Championship (with Carly Colón)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Colóns/The Shininh Stars/Los Matadores - Epico Colón ( November 11, 2011 - Present)
  • The Colóns - Carlito ( September 12, 2008 - July 13, 2009)
  • The Puerto Rican Nightmares - Eric Escobar ( January 29, 2008 - September 18, 2008)
Managers Abraham Washington, El Torito / Mascarita Dorada, Rosa Mendes
Family
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top