Pro Wrestler Profile - Nikki Bella

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Stephanie Nicole Garcia-Colace
Ring Names
  • Nikki Bella ( September 2, 2008 - Present)
  • Nicole Bella ( September 15, 2007 - August 28, 2008)
Height 5 ft 6 in (168 cm)
Weight
  • 131 lbs (59 kg)
Born November 21, 1983 (age 37)
Birth Place San Diego, California
Billed From
  • Scottsdale, Arizona
Nicknames The Fearless One/Superstar

Career History

Roles
  • Ambassador ( March 25, 2019 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( January 28, 2018 - March 24, 2019)
  • Ambassador ( April 1, 2017 - September 1, 2018)
  • Wrestler ( September 15, 2007 - April 1, 2017)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 29, 2018 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw September 1, 2018 October 28, 2018
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown August 21, 2016 August 31, 2018
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE March 11, 2013 August 20, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE August 29, 2011 April 30, 2012
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw October 12, 2009 August 28, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand ECW June 29, 2009 October 11, 2009
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 15, 2009 June 28, 2009
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown September 7, 2008 April 14, 2009
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW September 15, 2007 November 20, 2008
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel October 10, 2018 March 24, 2019
Face August 23, 2016 October 9, 2018
Heel August 17, 2014 August 22, 2016
Face August 26, 2013 August 16, 2014
Heel January 2, 2011 August 25, 2013
Face September 15, 2007 January 1, 2011
Images
Mar 2015
Mar 2015
Jan 2014
Jan 2014
Mar 2013
Mar 2013
Sep 2007
Sep 2007
Finishers
  • Bella Buster - Sitout facebuster ( September 7, 2008 - March 24, 2019)
  • Rack Attack 2.0 - Fireman's Carry Cutter ( August 21, 2016 - March 24, 2019)
  • Twin Magic - with Brie Bella - Simultaneously switching places on a distracted referee, often followed by a Bella Buster or a Small Package ( August 29, 2008 - March 24, 2019)
  • Fearless Lock - STF ( August 21, 2016 - April 1, 2017)
  • Rack Attack - Argentine Backbreaker Drop ( March 11, 2013 - June 1, 2016)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "You Can Look (But You Can't Touch)" by Kim Sozzi & Jim Johnston - Single ( September 10, 2009 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Feel My Body" by Dennis Winslow, Robert J Walsh & Ronn L Chick - with Brie Bella - Team ( September 7, 2008 - September 10, 2009)

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2020, Groups, as a member of the Bella Twins
Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 2 WWE Divas Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Record for WWE Divas Championship logest reign in history (301 days)
  • 2013 WWE Slammy Award - Diva of the Year (2013 - with Brie Bella, 2015)
  • 1° in the PWI Female 50 (2015)
  • Rolling Stone's Diva of the Year (2015)
  • Rolling Stone's Most Improved Wrestler (2015)
  • Teen Choice Awards' Choice Female Athlete (2016 - with Brie Bella)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Bella Twins - Brie Bella ( November 23, 2014 - Present)
  • Team Bella - Alicia Fox, Brie Bella ( June 18, 2015 - November 4, 2015)
  • The Bella Twins - Brie Bella ( September 15, 2007 - August 17, 2014)
Wrestlers managed Daniel Bryan / Bryan Danielson
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top