Damien Sandow / Aron Stevens

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Aaron Steven Haddad
Ring Names
  • Aron Stevens ( April 5, 2017 - Present )
  • Aron Rex ( August 11, 2016 - April 4, 2017 )
  • Aron Stevens ( May 7, 2016 - August 10, 2016 )
  • Damien Sandow ( July 31, 2015 - May 6, 2016 )
  • Macho Mandow ( May 11, 2015 - July 30, 2015 )
  • Damien Sandow ( March 30, 2015 - May 10, 2015 )
  • Damien Mizdow ( August 25, 2014 - March 29, 2015 )
  • Damien Sandow ( August 18, 2010 - August 24, 2014 )
  • Idol Stevens ( August 4, 2006 - August 17, 2010 )
  • Aaron Stevens ( June 23, 2001 - August 3, 2006 )
Height 6 ft 4 in (193 cm)
Weight
  • 247 lbs (112 kg)
Born August 3, 1982 (age 38)
Birth Place Worcester, Massachusetts
Billed From
  • Palo Alto, California
  • Malibu, California
Nicknames The Intellectual Savior of the Masses

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 23, 2001 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA October 15, 2019 Present
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA August 10, 2016 April 4, 2017
Promotion INDY June 10, 2016 December 3, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE April 6, 2012 May 6, 2016
Promotion Florida Championship WrestlingFCW August 18, 2010 April 6, 2012
Promotion World Wrestling CouncilWWC March 6, 2009 July 11, 2010
Promotion Ohio Valley WrestlingOVW November 12, 2008 February 11, 2009
Promotion Ohio Valley WrestlingOVW July 5, 2003 August 10, 2007
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown August 4, 2006 November 15, 2006
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel August 10, 2016 Present
Face March 29, 2015 August 9, 2016
Heel July 5, 2003 March 28, 2015
Images
Aug 2016
Aug 2016
Jul 2015
Jul 2015
May 2015
May 2015
Aug 2014
Aug 2014
May 2013
May 2013
Aug 2010
Aug 2010
Aug 2006
Aug 2006
Finishers
  • The Revelator - Discus Elbow Smash ( August 10, 2016 - Present )
  • You're Welcome! - Falling Full Nelson Slam ( March 30, 2015 - May 6, 2016 )
  • Skull Crushing Finale - Full Nelson Facebuster ( August 25, 2014 - March 29, 2015 )
  • Figure-four Leglock ( August 25, 2014 - March 29, 2015 )
  • You're Welcome! - Falling Full Nelson Slam ( May 15, 2013 - August 25, 2014 )
  • Silencer - Sitout Side Slam ( April 6, 2012 - May 14, 2013 )
  • Terminus - Cross Arm Neckbreaker ( April 6, 2012 - April 6, 2012 )
  • M 14 / Idolizer - Arm Trap Snap Swinging Neckbreaker ( July 5, 2003 - December 31, 2011 )
  • Idol Lock - Figure-four Leglock ( July 5, 2003 - July 11, 2010 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Resurrection" by Sstaria - Single ( August 10, 2016 - April 4, 2017 )
  • Theme Song "Hallelujah (Rock Mix)" by CFO$ - Single ( July 31, 2015 - May 6, 2016 )
  • Theme Song "Pomp and Circumstance Marches" by Jim Johnston - Single ( May 11, 2015 - July 30, 2015 )
  • Theme Song "I Came to Play" by Downstait - with The Miz - Team ( August 25, 2014 - March 29, 2015 )
  • Theme Song "Hallelujah" by CFO$ - Single ( October 28, 2013 - January 27, 2014 )
  • Theme Song "Hallelujah Chorus" by George Frideric Handel - Single ( May 4, 2012 - October 27, 2013 )
  • Theme Song "New World Symphony" by Antonín Dvořák - Single ( August 18, 2010 - April 6, 2012 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE Tag Team Championship (with The Miz)

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

  • 1 Impact Grand Championship

National Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 NWA National Heavyweight Championship

Chaotic Wrestling

  • 1 Chaotic Wrestling Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 Chaotic Wrestling Tag Team Championship (with Edward G. Xtasy)

Destiny Wrestling

  • 1 Destiny Championship

Florida Championship Wrestling

  • 1 FCW 15 Championship
  • 1 FCW Florida Tag Team Championship (with Titus O'Neil)

International Wrestling Association

  • 1 IWA Hardcore Championship

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 2 OVW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 OVW Television Championship
  • 1 OVW Southern Tag Team Championship (with Nova)

World Wrestling Council

  • 1 WWC Puerto Rico Heavyweight Championship (1 time)
  • 4 WWC World Tag Team Championship (1 with Shawn Spears, 1 with Chicano, 1 with King Tonga Jr., 1 with Abbad)
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Mr. Money In The Bank (World Heavyweight Championship) (2013)
  • WWE Tag Team Championship #1 Contender Tournament Winner (2012 – with Cody Rhodes)
  • TNA Impact Grand Championship Tournament Winner (2016)
  • 2014 WWE Slammy Award - LOL Moment of the Year (as The Miz's stunt double)
  • 2015 WWE Slammy Award - Double-Cross of the Year (for eliminating The Miz from the André the Giant Memorial Battle Royal at WrestleMania 31)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Aron Stevens & Question Mark - Question Mark ( December 16, 2019 - January 26, 2020 )
  • The Meta Powers - Curtis Axel ( May 11, 2015 - June 24, 2015 )
  • Miz & Mizdow - The Miz ( August 25, 2014 - March 29, 2015 )
  • Team Rhodes Scholars - Cody Rhodes ( August 27, 2012 - July 15, 2013 )
  • American Family - Tye Dillinger / Shawn Spears , King Tonga Jr., Chicano ( February 28, 2009 - July 31, 2010 )
  • Idol Stevens & KC James - KC James ( August 4, 2006 - November 15, 2006 )
  • The Jersey Shore Crew - Simon Dean / Nova , Danny Inferno ( January 7, 2004 - November 17, 2004 )
  • One Night Stand - Edward G. Xtasy ( September 7, 2001 - December 14, 2001 )
Managers Drake Maverick / Rockstar Spud, Michelle McCool

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top