Pro Wrestler Profile - Mikey / Mike Mondo

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Michael Samuel Brendli
Ring Names
  • Mikey ( January 23, 2006 - December 5, 2019)
  • Mike Mondo ( June 1, 2002 - December 5, 2019)
  • Mighty Mikey ( January 8, 2008 - March 11, 2008)
  • Livewyre ( November 16, 2002 - November 22, 2003)
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 229 lbs (104 kg)
Born March 26, 1983 (age 39)
Birth Place Gordon Heights, New York
Billed From
  • Gordon Heights, New York
Nicknames The Giant Killer

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 1, 2002 - December 5, 2019)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Major League WrestlingMLW July 15, 2019 December 5, 2019
Promotion House of HardcoreHOH December 17, 2016 July 15, 2018
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown October 4, 2016 November 15, 2016
Promotion Ring of HonorROH July 22, 2010 September 21, 2013
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW February 7, 2009 May 16, 2012
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW July 26, 2003 August 29, 2007
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw January 23, 2006 November 27, 2006
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel January 23, 2006 December 5, 2019
Images
Oct 2016
Oct 2016
Jul 2010
Jul 2010
Jan 2006
Jan 2006
Finishers
  • Gut Check - Fireman's Carry into Double-Knee Gutbuster ( June 1, 2002 - December 5, 2019)
  • High Spirits - with Spirit Squad ( January 23, 2006 - November 27, 2006)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song “Devil's Dance” by Metallica - Single ( February 7, 2009 - May 16, 2012)
  • Theme Song “Godzilla” by Blue Öyster Cult - Single ( January 17, 2007 - August 29, 2007)
  • Theme Song “Rumble Fish” by Sevendust - Single ( July 26, 2003 - January 16, 2007)
  • Theme Song "Team Spirit" by Jim Johnston - with Spirit Squad - Team ( January 30, 2006 - December 4, 2006)
  • Theme Song "Bad H.S. Band" by Jim Johnston - with Spirit Squad - Team ( January 23, 2006 - January 29, 2006)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 World Tag Team Championship (with Spirit Squad - Freebird Rule)

Compound Pro Wrestling

  • 1 ComPro Tag Team Championship (with Kenny)

New York Wrestling Connection

  • 3 NYWC Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 NYWC Fusion Championship
  • 1 NYWC Tag Team Championship (with Kenny)

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 2 OVW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 OVW Television Championship
  • 1 OVW Southern Tag Team Championship (with Turcan Celik)

Preston City Wrestling

  • 1 PCW Tag Team Championship (with Kenny)
Other Accomplishments
  • NYWC Hall of Fame induction (class of 2016)
  • OVW Triple Crown Champion

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top