Dolph Ziggler

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Nicholas Theodore Nemeth
Ring Names
  • Dolph Ziggler ( September 15, 2008 - Present )
  • Nick Nemeth ( January 17, 2007 - September 14, 2008 )
  • Nicky ( January 23, 2006 - January 16, 2007 )
  • Nick Nemeth ( November 3, 2004 - January 22, 2006 )
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 218 lbs (99 kg) ( May 1, 2015 - Present )
  • 213 lbs (97 kg) ( October 6, 2011 - April 30, 2015 )
  • 223 lbs (101 kg) ( September 15, 2008 - October 5, 2011 )
Born July 27, 1980 (age 40)
Birth Place Cleveland, Ohio
Billed From
  • Hollywood, Florida
Nicknames The Showoff; The #Heel; The Greatest In-Ring Performer in WWE History

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 3, 2004 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown October 12, 2020 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw June 22, 2020 October 11, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown May 21, 2019 June 21, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw April 16, 2018 May 20, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown July 19, 2016 April 15, 2018
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE August 29, 2011 July 18, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw March 7, 2011 August 28, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown April 15, 2009 March 6, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw September 15, 2008 April 14, 2009
Promotion Florida Championship WrestlingFCW September 1, 2007 September 14, 2008
Promotion Ohio Valley WrestlingOVW January 1, 2007 August 31, 2007
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw January 23, 2006 December 31, 2006
Promotion Ohio Valley WrestlingOVW November 3, 2004 October 1, 2007
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel January 3, 2017 Present
Face June 17, 2013 January 2, 2017
Heel January 23, 2006 June 16, 2013
Images
Oct 2020
Oct 2020
May 2019
May 2019
Jun 2015
Jun 2015
Jun 2012
Jun 2012
Mar 2011
Mar 2011
Sep 2008
Sep 2008
Jan 2006
Jan 2006
Finishers
  • Zig Zag - Jumping Reverse Bulldog ( September 15, 2008 - Present )
  • Superkick ( June 1, 2012 - Present )
  • Sleeper Hold with Bodyscissors ( January 1, 2010 - March 1, 2012 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Here to Show the World", by Jim Johnston & Downstait - Single ( November 21, 2011 - Present )
  • Theme Song "I Am Perfection (V2)", by Jim Johnston & Downstait - Single ( July 25, 2011 - November 20, 2011 )
  • Theme Song "I Am Perfection" by Jim Johnston & Cage 9 - Single ( June 19, 2009 - July 24, 2011 )
  • Theme Song "Time to Shout" by Jim Johnston - Single ( September 15, 2008 - June 18, 2009 )
  • Theme Song "Team Spirit" by Jim Johnston - as part of the Spirit Squad - Team ( January 23, 2006 - January 16, 2007 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 2 World Heavyweight Championship
  • 6 WWE Intercontinental Championship
  • 2 WWE United States Championship
  • 2 WWE Raw Tag Team Championship (1 with Drew McIntyre; 1 with Robert Roode)
  • 1 WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship (with Robert Roode)
  • 1 World Tag Team Championship (with the Spirit Squad - Freebird rule)

Florida Championship Wrestling

  • 2 FCW Florida Tag Team Championship (1 with Gavin Spears, 1 with Brad Allen)
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Mr. Money in the Bank (World Heavyweight Championship) (2012)
  • WWE Triple Crown Champion
  • WWE Slammy Award - Match of the Year (2014 - Team Cena vs. Team Authority, Traditional Elimination Match at Survivor Series)
  • WWE Slammy Award - Best Twitter Handle or Social Champion (2014 - @HEELZiggler)
  • 9° in the PWI 500 (2013)
  • Rollins Stone Wrestler of the Year (2014)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers AJ Lee, Big E, Sonya Deville, Vickie Guerrero
Wrestlers managed Chavo Guerrero
Family

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top