Pro Wrestler Profile - Baron Corbin

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Thomas Pestock
Ring Names
  • Happy Corbin ( August 27, 2021 - Present)
  • Baron Corbin ( June 25, 2021 - August 26, 2021)
  • King Corbin ( June 16, 2019 - June 24, 2021)
  • Baron Corbin ( October 18, 2012 - June 15, 2019)
Height 6 ft 8 in (203 cm)
Weight
  • 285 lbs (129 kg)
Born September 13, 1984 (age 37)
Birth Place Lenexa, Kansas
Billed From
  • Kansas City, Kansas
Nicknames The Lone Wolf

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( October 18, 2012 - Present)
  • General Manager ( August 20, 2018 - December 17, 2018)
  • Assistant GM ( June 4, 2018 - August 19, 2018)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown October 14, 2019 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 16, 2018 October 13, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown July 19, 2016 April 15, 2018
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE April 3, 2016 July 18, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT October 18, 2012 April 2, 2016
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel May 13, 2015 Present
Face October 18, 2012 May 12, 2015
Images
Aug 2021
Aug 2021
Jul 2021
Jul 2021
Jun 2021
Jun 2021
Sep 2019
Sep 2019
Jun 2018
Jun 2018
Apr 2016
Apr 2016
Sep 2014
Sep 2014
Oct 2012
Oct 2012
Finishers
  • End of Days - Modified Lifting Reverse STO ( October 18, 2012 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "The Filthy Rich Man in WWE" - Single ( August 27, 2021 - Present)
  • Theme Song "King's Darkness" by def rebel & Jim Johnston feat. Tommy Vext - Single ( September 23, 2019 - August 26, 2021)
  • Theme Song "I Bring the Darkness (End of Days)" by Jim Johnston feat. Tommy Vext - Single ( September 26, 2017 - September 22, 2019)
  • Theme Song "New Rules" by Jim Johnston - Single ( August 8, 2017 - September 25, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Superhuman" by CFO$ - Single ( September 11, 2014 - August 7, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Fierce Days" by Jason Davis - Single ( May 8, 2014 - September 10, 2014)
  • Theme Song "Echoes" by Project Hero - Single ( May 8, 2013 - May 7, 2014)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE United States Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Mr. Money in the Bank (2017 - Men's)
  • WWE King of the Ring Winner (2019)
  • WWE André the Giant Memorial Trophy Winner (2016)
  • WWE Year-End Award - Most Hated of the Year (2018)
  • PWI Most Hated Wrestler of the Year (2019)
  • 39° in PWI 500 (2019)
  • Revolver Most Metal Athlete (2016)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top