Riddick Moss - Pro Wrestler Profile

On this page, you find the full wrestling profile of Riddick Moss, with his Career History, real name, age, height and weight, the Promotions he worked for, all the Face/Heel turns, the Championship Titles he won, his Finishers, Theme Songs, Tag Teams and Stables, his appearance changes through the years, and more.

Michael Rallis was born in Edina, Minnesota on October 11, 1989, and he is currently 33 years old.

He is currently a Wrestler, working for WWE on the Raw brand, under the ring name of Riddick Moss.

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Michael Rallis
Ring Names
  • Riddick Moss ( May 1, 2023 - Present)
  • Madcap Moss ( October 1, 2021 - April 30, 2023)
  • Riddick Moss ( August 7, 2015 - September 30, 2021)
  • Mike Rawlis ( February 12, 2015 - August 6, 2015)
  • Digg Rawlis ( December 18, 2014 - February 11, 2015)
Born October 11, 1989 (age 33)
Nationality Nationality: United StatesUnited States
Birth Place Edina, Minnesota
Billed From
  • Minneapolis, Minnesota
Height 6 ft 3 in (191 cm)
Weight
  • 245 lbs (111 kg)

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( December 18, 2014 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEBrand Raw May 1, 2023 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEBrand SmackDown September 24, 2021 April 30, 2023
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEBrand Raw January 27, 2020 September 23, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEBrand NXT May 27, 2015 January 26, 2020
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face April 8, 2022 Present
Heel November 30, 2018 April 7, 2022
Face April 25, 2018 November 29, 2018
Heel May 27, 2015 April 24, 2018
Images
Jun 2022
Jun 2022
Oct 2021
Oct 2021
Nov 2018
Nov 2018
May 2015
May 2015

Finishers
  • The Punchline - Neckbreaker Driver ( January 27, 2020 - Present)
  • Powerslam ( December 18, 2014 - January 26, 2020)
  • Gory Special + Running Bulldog combination - with Tino Sabbatelli ( January 15, 2016 - April 25, 2018)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Ready For Business" by def rebel - Single ( June 3, 2022 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Three Jokes" by def rebel - Single ( March 18, 2022 - June 2, 2022)
  • Theme Song "The Good Life" by def rebel - with Happy Corbin - Team ( September 24, 2021 - April 8, 2022)
  • Theme Song "Made for This" by William Werwath - Single ( November 30, 2018 - September 23, 2021)
  • Theme Song "G.O.A.T." by CFO$ feat. Will Roush - with Tino Sabbatelli - Team ( January 15, 2016 - April 25, 2018)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE 24/7 Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Andr√© the Giant Memorial Battle Royal Winner (2022)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Happy Corbin & Madcap Moss - Baron Corbin ( September 24, 2021 - April 8, 2022)
  • Mojo Rawley & Riddick Moss - Mojo Rawley ( January 27, 2020 - February 10, 2020)
  • The Outliers - Dan Matha / Dorian Mak ( May 3, 2019 - November 20, 2019)
  • The God Gifted Athletes - Tino Sabbatelli ( January 15, 2016 - April 25, 2018)

Riddick Moss Game Appearances

Madcap Moss
wwe2k23
Madcap Moss / Riddick Moss
supercard
Riddick Moss
universe
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top