Mojo Rawley - Pro Wrestler Profile

On this page, you find the full wrestling profile of Mojo Rawley, with his Career History, real name, age, height and weight, the Promotions he worked for, all the Face/Heel turns, the Championship Titles he won, his Finishers, Theme Songs, Tag Teams and Stables, his appearance changes through the years, and more.

Dean Jonathan Muhtadi was born in Alexandria, Virginia on July 17, 1986, and he is currently 36 years old.

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Dean Jonathan Muhtadi
Ring Names
  • Dean Muhtadi ( April 16, 2021 - Present)
  • Mojo Rawley ( May 29, 2013 - April 15, 2021)
Born July 17, 1986 (age 36)
Nationality Nationality: United StatesUnited States
Birth Place Alexandria, Virginia
Billed From
  • Alexandria, Virginia
Height 6 ft 4 in (193 cm)
Weight
  • 265 lbs (120 kg)

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 29, 2013 - April 15, 2021)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE October 9, 2020 April 15, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEBrand SmackDown March 13, 2020 October 8, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEBrand Raw October 16, 2019 March 12, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE October 14, 2019 October 15, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEBrand Raw April 16, 2018 October 13, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEBrand SmackDown July 19, 2016 April 15, 2018
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEBrand NXT May 29, 2013 July 18, 2016
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel June 5, 2020 April 15, 2021
Face March 13, 2020 June 4, 2020
Heel November 28, 2017 March 12, 2020
Face May 29, 2013 November 27, 2017
Images
Nov 2017
Nov 2017
Jul 2016
Jul 2016
Oct 2013
Oct 2013
May 2013
May 2013

Finishers
  • Killer Instinct - Running Forearm Smash to a cornered opponent ( July 19, 2016 - April 15, 2021)
  • Tilt-a-whirl Powerslam ( November 28, 2017 - April 15, 2021)
  • Sitout Alabama Slam ( April 16, 2018 - April 15, 2021)
  • Hype Ryder - with Zack Ryder - Diving Rough Ryder + Spinebuster combination ( June 10, 2015 - November 28, 2017)
  • Hyper Drive - Fireman's Carry Drop ( July 19, 2016 - November 27, 2017)
  • Hyper Drive - Seated Senton ( May 29, 2013 - July 18, 2016)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Killer Instinct" by CFO$ - Single ( July 2, 2018 - April 15, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Groundbreaking" by CFO$ - Single ( December 17, 2017 - July 1, 2018)
  • Theme Song "Stay Hype, Bro" by CFO$ - with Zack Ryder - Team ( August 19, 2015 - December 16, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Believe The Hype" by CFO$ - Single ( June 2, 2014 - July 19, 2016)
  • Theme Song "Meat Your Metal" by Serval Attack - Single ( May 29, 2013 - June 1, 2014)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE 24/7 Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Andr√© the Giant Memorial Trophy Winner (2017)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top