Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Brennan Marcel Williams
Ring Names
  • MACE ( September 21, 2020 - Present)
  • Dio Maddin ( June 29, 2019 - September 20, 2020)
  • Brennan Williams ( September 30, 2016 - June 28, 2019)
  • Marcellus Black ( February 1, 2016 - September 29, 2016)
Height 6 ft 6 in (198 cm)
Weight
  • 286 lbs (130 kg)
Born February 5, 1991 (age 30)
Birth Place North Easton, Massachusetts
Billed From
  • North Easton, Massachusetts
Nicknames The Sultan of Sit

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 5, 2019 - Present)
  • Commentator ( September 10, 2019 - November 4, 2019)
  • Wrestler ( February 1, 2016 - September 9, 2019)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown October 1, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw September 21, 2020 September 30, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT November 5, 2019 September 20, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw September 30, 2019 November 4, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand 205 Live September 10, 2019 September 29, 2019
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel September 21, 2020 Present
Face September 10, 2019 September 20, 2020
Images
Apr 2021
Apr 2021
Sep 2020
Sep 2020
Sep 2019
Sep 2019
Feb 2016
Feb 2016
Finishers
  • Cruel Angel's Thesis - Fireman's Carry into a Emerald Flowsion ( February 1, 2016 - Present)
  • Nico-Nico Knee - Running High Knee on cornered opponent ( February 1, 2016 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Welcome to Chaos" by CFO$ - with RETRIBUTION - Team ( September 20, 2020 - Present)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top