Isaiah Scott / Shane Strickland

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Stephon Strickland
Ring Names
  • Isaiah Scott ( July 3, 2019 - Present )
  • Shane Strickland ( November 1, 2018 - July 2, 2019 )
  • Killshot ( April 1, 2015 - October 31, 2018 )
  • Shane Strickland ( March 1, 2009 - March 31, 2015 )
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 201 lbs (91 kg)
Born September 30, 1990 (age 30)
Birth Place Tacoma, Washington
Billed From
  • Tacoma, Washington
Nicknames Swerve

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( March 1, 2009 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT July 3, 2019 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand 205 Live July 23, 2019 October 14, 2020
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE May 19, 2018 April 13, 2019
Promotion Lucha UndergroundLUCHA UNDERGROUND April 1, 2015 October 31, 2018
Promotion Pro Wrestling GuerrillaPWG October 30, 2016 August 17, 2018
Promotion Combat Zone WrestlingCZW February 4, 2012 December 9, 2017
Promotion Westside Xtreme WrestlingWXW March 11, 2016 October 15, 2016
Promotion Dragon Gate USADG USA April 6, 2013 February 23, 2014
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE May 5, 2012 September 22, 2013
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel December 9, 2020 Present
Face March 1, 2009 December 8, 2020
Images
Dec 2020
Dec 2020
Jul 2019
Jul 2019
May 2018
May 2018
Apr 2015
Apr 2015
Feb 2012
Feb 2012
Finishers
  • Swerve Stomp - Diving Double Foot Stomp to a seated opponent's chest ( March 1, 2009 - Present )
  • Jumping Side Kick ( July 3, 2019 - Present )
  • JML Driver - Electric Chair into a Half Nelson Wheelbarrow Driver ( March 1, 2009 - July 2, 2019 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Fly Life" by def rebel feat. Chris Doli - Single ( July 3, 2019 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Ready For This" by All Good Things - Single ( April 1, 2015 - October 31, 2018 )
  • Theme Song "Ain't Nobody" by Chaka Khan - Single ( February 4, 2012 - December 9, 2017 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Combat Zone Wrestling

  • 1 CZW World Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 CZW Wired TV Championship

Evolve

  • 1 Evolve Championship

Lucha Underground

  • 2 Lucha Underground Trios Championship (1 with Dante Fox & The Mack, 1 with The Mack & Son of Havoc)

Westside Xtreme Wrestling

  • 1 wXw World Tag Team Championship (with David Starr)

DEFY Wrestling

  • 2 DEFY 8xGP Championship

Ground Xero Wrestling

  • 1 GXW Respect Championship

Major League Wrestling

  • 1 MLW World Heavyweight Championship

PCW Ultra

  • 1 PCW Ultra Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 PCW Ultralight Championship

Pro Wrestling 2.0

  • 1 PW2.0 Heavyweigt Championship

Vicious Outcast Wrestling

  • 1 VOW Hyper Sonic Championship

WrestleCircus

  • 1 WrestleCircus Ringmaster Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • wXw World Tag Team League Winner (2016 – with David Starr)
  • MLW World Heavyweight Championship Tournament Winner (2018)
  • WrestleCircus Carnival Cash-In Winner (2017)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Dio Maddin & Isaiah Scott - Dio Maddin / MACE ( June 6, 2019 - August 17, 2019 )
  • The Unwanted - Eddie Kingston , Joe Gacy ( March 15, 2019 - April 6, 2019 )
  • JML - David Starr ( March 12, 2016 - October 14, 2016 )

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top