Pro Wrestler Profile - Isiah Kassidy

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Isiah Kassidy
Ring Names
  • Isiah Kassidy ( August 21, 2015 - Present)
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 215 lbs (98 kg)
Born July 10, 1997 (age 24)
Birth Place Brooklyn, New York
Billed From
  • Brooklyn, New York

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 21, 2015 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW May 25, 2019 Present
Promotion INDY August 21, 2015 Present
Promotion Combat Zone Wrestling CZW November 16, 2016 May 12, 2018
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel January 20, 2021 Present
Face August 21, 2015 January 19, 2021
Images
May 2019
May 2019
Aug 2015
Aug 2015
Finishers
  • Gin ‘N Juice - with Marq Quen - Super Frankensteiner into a Jumping Cutter ( August 21, 2015 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Private Party" by Mark Rukus - with Marq Quen - Team ( May 25, 2019 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Fight The World Wrestling

  • 1 Fight The World Wrestling Tag Team Championship (with Marq Quen)

Game Changer Wrestling

  • 1 GCW Tag Team Championship (with Marq Quen)

House of Glory

  • 1 HOG Tag Team Championship (with Marq Quen)

Pro Wrestling Magic

  • 1 PWM Tag Team Championship (with Marq Quen)

Warriors of Wrestling

  • 1 WOW Tag Team Championship (with Marq Quen)
Other Accomplishments
  • PWM 3rd Annual Donald Casamento Memorial Tag Team Tournament Winner (2017 - with Marq Quen)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Matt Hardy

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top