Pro Wrestler Profile - Allie / The Bunny

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Laura Guilmette (née Dennis)
Ring Names
  • The Bunny ( October 20, 2020 - Present)
  • Allie ( May 1, 2020 - October 19, 2020)
  • The Bunny ( November 27, 2019 - April 30, 2020)
  • Allie ( March 21, 2019 - November 26, 2019)
  • Dark Allie ( December 4, 2018 - March 20, 2019)
  • Allie ( March 23, 2016 - December 3, 2018)
  • Cherry Bomb ( May 15, 2005 - July 9, 2017)
  • Laura Dennis ( February 14, 2015 - March 17, 2016)
Height 5 ft 6 in (168 cm)
Weight
  • 120 lbs (54 kg)
Born September 3, 1987 (age 34)
Birth Place Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Billed From
  • Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Career History

Roles
  • Manager ( November 27, 2019 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( May 20, 2005 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW March 21, 2019 Present
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA March 23, 2016 March 23, 2019
Promotion Shimmer Women Athletes SHIMMER October 19, 2008 July 9, 2017
Promotion Women Superstars Uncensored WSU February 9, 2013 February 11, 2017
Promotion Combat Zone Wrestling CZW October 13, 2012 September 10, 2016
Promotion Global Force Wrestling GFW July 10, 2015 March 4, 2016
Promotion SHINE WrestlingSHINE March 10, 2014 September 4, 2015
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel October 20, 2020 Present
Face May 1, 2020 October 19, 2020
Heel November 27, 2019 April 30, 2020
Face March 21, 2019 November 26, 2019
Heel December 4, 2018 March 20, 2019
Face August 25, 2016 December 3, 2018
Heel October 13, 2012 August 24, 2016
Images
Oct 2020
Oct 2020
May 2020
May 2020
Nov 2019
Nov 2019
Mar 2019
Mar 2019
May 2018
May 2018
Jan 2017
Jan 2017
Mar 2016
Mar 2016
May 2005
May 2005
Finishers
  • Allie DT - Inverted DDT ( March 23, 2016 - Present)
  • Allie Driver - Death Valley Driver ( March 23, 2016 - Present)
  • Cherrie Popper - Sitout Facebuster ( March 23, 2016 - March 23, 2019)
  • Anger as Beauty - Bridging Double Chickenwing ( May 20, 2005 - March 22, 2016)
  • BSE - Best Superkick Ever - Superkick ( May 20, 2005 - March 22, 2016)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Bunny Rage" by Mikey Rukus - Single ( March 21, 2019 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Don't Lie to Me" by Dale Oliver - Single ( April 14, 2017 - March 23, 2019)
  • Theme Song "Back to School (Instrumental)" by Christy Hemme - Single ( August 4, 2016 - April 13, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Radioactive" by Imagine Dragons - Single ( September 8, 2012 - April 1, 2016)
  • Theme Song "Bad Reputation" by Joan Jett - Single ( January 1, 2010 - September 4, 2015)
  • Theme Song "Cherry Bomb" by The Runaway - Single ( January 1, 2007 - December 31, 2009)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling / Impact Wrestling

  • 2 TNA/Impact Knockouts Championship

Shimmer Women Athletes

  • 1 Shimmer Tag Team Championship (with Kimber Lee)

Shine Wrestling

  • 1 Shine Tag Team Championship (with Kimber Lee)

Women Superstars Uncensored

  • 1 WSU Championship

Classic Championship Wrestling

  • 2 CCW Women's Championship

Great Canadian Wrestling

  • 1 W.I.L.D. Championship

Pro Wrestling Xtreme

  • 1 PWX Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • SCW Girls Grand Prix 2 Winner (2013)
  • IWIW Women's Title Tournament Winner (2012)
  • Ontario Indy Wrestling Award - Female Wrestler of the Year (2009)
  • RISE Year End Award - Moment of the Year (2019 - for returning as Cherry Bomb to face off Rosemary at RISE 13: Legendary)
  • 8° in the PWI Female 50 (2015)
  • 1° in the OWIE Top 30 (2009)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Matt Hardy
Wrestlers managed QT Marshall, The Blade / Braxton Sutter, The Butcher
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top