Pro Wrestler Profile - Jack Evans

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Jack Edward Miller
Ring Names
  • Jack Evans ( June 21, 2001 - Present )
  • Jack Flash ( January 10, 2003 - May 2, 2003 )
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 165 lbs (75 kg)
Born April 2, 1982 (age 39)
Birth Place Fountain Valley, California
Billed From
  • Parkland "P-Town", Washington

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 21, 2001 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW May 9, 2019 Present
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA July 13, 2018 April 28, 2019
Promotion Lucha UndergroundLUCHA UNDERGROUND May 13, 2015 April 10, 2018
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA April 5, 2008 October 22, 2016
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG July 24, 2015 February 12, 2016
Promotion Pro Wrestling NOAHNOAH October 15, 2010 July 30, 2011
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG November 13, 2004 June 8, 2008
Promotion Ring of HonorROH November 1, 2003 May 10, 2008
Promotion Dragon GateDRAGON GATE December 23, 2005 January 22, 2008
Promotion Combat Zone Wrestling CZW March 5, 2004 December 11, 2004
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA February 20, 2004 June 4, 2004
Promotion Stampede Wrestling STAMPEDE June 21, 2001 April 9, 2004
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel November 25, 2020 Present
Face May 9, 2019 November 24, 2020
Heel May 22, 2004 May 8, 2019
Face June 21, 2001 May 21, 2004
Images
May 2015
May 2015
Jan 2013
Jan 2013
Nov 2003
Nov 2003
Finishers
  • 630° Senton ( June 21, 2001 - Present )
  • Ode to Blitzkrieg - Standing Corkscrew Shooting Star Press followed by a Standing Corkscrew Senton ( June 21, 2001 - Present )
  • Stuntin' 101​ - Springboard Corkscrew Moonsault ( June 21, 2001 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Hybrid Flow" - with Angélico - Team ( May 9, 2019 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Bangarang (feat. Sirah)" by Skrillex - with Angélico - Team ( May 24, 2013 - April 28, 2019 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Lucha Libre AAA World Wide

  • 1 AAA Cruiserweight Championship
  • 4 AAA World Tag Team Championship (1 with Extreme Tiger, 3 with Angélico)

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla

  • 1 PWG World Tag Team Championship (with Roderick Strong)

Dragon Gate

  • 1 Dragon Gate Open the Triangle Gate Championship (with CIMA & BxB Hulk)

Lucha Underground

  • 1 Lucha Underground Trios Championship (with Johnny Mundo & PJ Black)

AWA Washington

  • 1 AWA Washington Heavyweight Championship

Jersey All Pro Wrestling

  • 1 JAPW Tag Team Championship (with Teddy Hart)

Pro Wrestling Unplugged

  • 1 PWU Junior Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Canadian Wrestling Hall of Fame induction (class of 2016)
  • PWG Dynamite Duumvirate Tag Team Title Tournament Winner (2008 – with Roderick Strong)
  • Dragon Gate Open the Triangle Gate Championship League Winner (2006 – with CIMA & BxB Hulk)
  • SoCal Uncensored Match of the Year (2006 - with Roderick Strong vs. Super Dragon & Davey Richards, PWG 03/04)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top