Pro Wrestler Profile - CIMA

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Nobuhiko Ōshima (大島 伸彦)
Ring Names
  • CIMA ( September 18, 1999 - Present)
  • SHIMA ( July 16, 1999 - September 17, 1999)
  • Shiima Nobunaga ( May 11, 1997 - August 5, 1999)
Height 5 ft 9 in (174 cm)
Weight
  • 187 lbs (85 kg)
Born November 15, 1977 (age 43)
Birth Place Sakai, Osaka, Japan
Billed From
  • Osaka, Japan

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 11, 1997 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW February 20, 2021 Present
Promotion INDY May 11, 1997 Present
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW May 25, 2019 February 19, 2020
Promotion Dragon GateDRAGON GATE July 10, 2004 May 4, 2018
Promotion Dragon Gate USADG USA July 25, 2009 July 28, 2013
Promotion Ring of HonorROH August 27, 2005 March 29, 2008
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG September 1, 2006 January 6, 2008
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face January 19, 2012 Present
Heel January 14, 2011 January 18, 2012
Face July 10, 2004 January 13, 2011
Images
May 2019
May 2019
Jul 2004
Jul 2004
Finishers
  • Schwein - Over the shoulder Back-to-belly Piledriver dropped over the knee and transitioned into a Figure-four Leglock ( September 18, 1999 - Present)
  • Crossfire - Double Pumphandle Sitout Powerbomb ( September 18, 1999 - Present)
  • Meteora - Diving Double Knee Drop to a seated opponent's chest ( September 18, 1999 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Stronghearts" by Mikey Rukus - Single ( May 25, 2019 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Me Gusta Cola" by Jesus Believes Me - Single ( July 10, 2004 - May 4, 2018)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Dragon Gate

  • 1 Open the Brave Gate Championship
  • 3 Open the Dream Gate Championship
  • 3 Open the Owarai Gate Championship
  • 5 Open the Twin Gate Championship (3 with Gamma, 1 with Ricochet, 1 with Dragon Kid)
  • 12 Open the Triangle Gate Championship (1 with Naruki Doi & Shingo Takagi, 1 with Naruki Doi & Don Fujii, 1 with Magnitude Kishiwada & Masato Yoshino, 1 with Jack Evans & BxB Hulk, 2 with Ryo Saito & Susumu Yokosuka, 1 with Gamma & Kagetora, 2 with Gamma & Genki Horiguchi, 1 with Ricochet & Dragon Kid, 2 with Don Fujii & Gamma)

Dragon Gate USA

  • 2 Open the United Gate Championship (1 with Ricochet, 1 with AR Fox)

Australasian Wrestling Federation

  • 1 AWF Australasian Championship

Dramatic Dream Team

  • 1 KO-D 6 Man Tag Team Championship (with Duan Yingnan & T-Hawk)

International Wrestling Revolution Group

  • 2 IWRG Intercontinental Welterweight Championship

Toryumon Japan

  • 1 NWA International Light Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 Último Dragón Gym Championship
  • 4 UWA World Trios Championship (3 with Suwa & Big/Don Fujii, 1 with Big Fuji & Taru)
Other Accomplishments
  • PWG Battle of Los Angeles Winner (2007)
  • Dragon Gate Open the Triangle Gate League Winner (2006)
  • IWRG Copa Higher Power Winner (1998 – with Judo Suwa, Lyguila, Magnum Tokyo, Ryo Saito, Sumo Fujii & Último Dragón)
  • IWRG Copa Higher Power Winner (2007)
  • MPW Futaritabi Tag Team League Winner (1999 – with Suwa)
  • Toryumon El Numero Uno League Winner (2003)
  • Toryumon One Night Tag Tournament Winner (2002 – with Suwa)
  • Toryumon Último Dragón Gym Championship Tournament Winner (2004)
  • Tokyo Sports Technique Award (2006)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Strong Hearts - T-Hawk, El Lindaman, Shigehiro Irie, Duan Yingnan, Gao Jingjia, Takehiro Yamamura ( June 13, 2018 - Present)
  • Over Generation - Gamma, Eita, El Lindaman, Takehiro Yamamura, Kaito Ishida, Punch Tominaga, Dragon Kid, Peter Kaasa, Mondai Ryu ( October 8, 2015 - July 5, 2018)
  • CK1 - Dragon Kid ( April 25, 2016 - March 18, 2018)
  • Spiked Mohicans - Ricochet ( January 14, 2011 - July 8, 2017)
  • MAD BLANKEY - YAMATO, Naruki Doi, Kzy, Mondai Ryu, Don Fuji, Gamma, Cyber Kong, K-ness, Punch Tominaga ( December 3, 2014 - May 5, 2015)
  • Osaka06 - Gamma ( December 3, 2014 - May 5, 2015)
  • CIMA, Gamma & Don Fuji - Gamma, Don Fuji ( December 3, 2014 - May 5, 2015)
  • We Are Team Veteran / Team Veteran Returns - TAKA Michinoku, Masaaki Mochizuki, Gamma, Don Fujii, Dragon Kid, Stalker Ichikawa, Kenichiro Arai, K-ness, Super Shisa, HUB, Magnitude Kishiwada, Sanshrio Takagi ( February 26, 2012 - November 6, 2014)
  • WARRIORS - Luke Harper / Brodie Lee, Ricochet, Gamma, Dragon Kid, Ryo Saito, Genki Horiguchi ( February 27, 2010 - January 14, 2011)
  • WARRIORS International - Luke Harper / Brodie Lee, Ricochet, Dragon Kid, Genki Horiguchi ( September 25, 2010 - January 14, 2011)
  • WARRIORS-5 - Gamma, Kagetora, Ryoma, Susumu Yokosuka, Dragon Kid ( March 1, 2009 - February 27, 2010)
  • Typhoon - Matt Sydal / Evan Bourne, PAC / Neville, Shingo Takagi, BxB Hulk, Dragon Kid, Ryo Saito, Susumu Yokosuka, Anthony W. Mori ( January 21, 2007 - December 28, 2008)
  • Blood Generation - Jack Evans, Matt Sydal / Evan Bourne, Roderick Strong, Don Fujii, BxB Hulk, Shingo Takagi, Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino, Magnitude Kishiwada, Gamma, Naoki Tanizaki ( January 14, 2005 - January 14, 2007)
  • Waku Waku Fuji Land - Shingo Takagi, Don Fujii, Stalker Ichikawa, Super Shisa ( December 3, 2004 - January 14, 2005)
  • Crazy MAX - Shingo Takagi, Don Fujii, SUWA, TARU, Stalker Ichikawa, MAKOTO, JUN, Chocoball KOBE, TARUcito ( May 11, 1997 - November 28, 2004)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top