Trey Miguel - Pro Wrestler Profile

On this page, you find the full wrestling profile of Trey Miguel, with his Career History, real name, age, height and weight, the Promotions he worked for, all the Face/Heel turns, the Championship Titles he won, his Finishers, Theme Songs, Tag Teams and Stables, his appearance changes through the years, and more.

Trey McBrayer was born in Toledo, Ohio on August 30, 1994, and he is currently 29 years old.

He is currently a Wrestler, working for TNA and Independent promotions, under the ring name of Trey Miguel.

Currently, he is a member of the team of The Rascalz.

Profile Info

  • Gender Male
  • Real Name Trey McBrayer
  • Ring Names
    • Trey Miguel ( July 28, 2020 - Present)
    • Trey ( September 6, 2018 - July 27, 2020)
    • Trey Miguel ( August 1, 2009 - September 5, 2018)
  • Born August 30, 1994 (age 29)
  • Nationality Nationality: United StatesUnited States
  • Birth Place Toledo, Ohio
  • Billed From
    • Dayton, Ohio
  • Height 5 ft 9 in (175 cm)
  • Weight
    • 172 lbs (78 kg)
  • Nicknames The Fresh Prince of Mid-Air; Spider-Trey

Career History

  • Roles
    • Wrestler ( August 1, 2009 - Present)
  • Promotions / Brands
    Promotionfromto
    Promotion TNA / Impact WrestlingIMPACT January 26, 2021 Present
    Promotion INDY August 1, 2009 Present
    Promotion TNA / Impact WrestlingIMPACT September 6, 2018 November 18, 2020
    Promotion Combat Zone WrestlingCZW July 8, 2017 July 15, 2018
  • Face / Heel Turns
    Alignmentfromto
    Heel November 18, 2022 Present
    Face August 1, 2009 November 17, 2022
  • Images
    May 2023
    May 2023
    Jun 2022
    Jun 2022
    Oct 2021
    Oct 2021
    Jan 2021
    Jan 2021
    Sep 2018
    Sep 2018
    Jan 2015
    Jan 2015
    Aug 2009
    Aug 2009

  • Finishers
    • Meteora - Diving Double Knee Drop ( August 1, 2009 - Present)
    • Yoshi Tonic - Sunset Flip Powerbomb ( August 1, 2009 - Present)
    • Meteora followed by Final Flash - with Dezmond Xavier ( March 31, 2018 - November 18, 2020)
    • Meteora followed by Swanton Bomb - with Zachary Wentz ( March 31, 2018 - November 18, 2020)
  • Theme Songs
    • Theme Song "Trey" by Sixx Digit - Single ( January 26, 2023 - Present)
    • Theme Song "Sound the Alarm" by John Pregler, Bernard Perry & Philip Jacobs - with Zachary Wentz - Team ( July 28, 2023 - Present)
    • Theme Song "Quarter Mile It" by Fabian Graetz & Queens Road - Single ( June 16, 2021 - January 25, 2023)
    • Theme Song "Unleashed" by Benjamin Burbary, Bernard Perry II & John Pregler - Single ( January 26, 2021 - June 15, 2021)
    • Theme Song "My Shine" by Childish Gambino - Single ( August 1, 2009 - January 25, 2021)
    • Theme Song "Unleashed" by Benjamin Burbary, Bernard Perry II & John Pregler - with The Rascalz - Team ( May 5, 2018 - November 18, 2020)

Titles & Accomplishments

  • Titles Won

    Impact Wrestling

    • 2 Impact X Division Championship
    • 1 Impact World Tag Team Championship (with Zachary Wentz)

    Alpha-1 Wrestling

    • 1 A1 Zero Gravity Championship

    Destiny Wrestling

    • 1 Destiny Next Generation Championship

    Extreme Chaos Wrestling

    • 1 Extreme Championship

    Horror Slam Wrestling

    • 1 Horror Slam Heavyweight Championship

    Independent Wrestling Association Mid-South

    • 1 IWA Mid-South Tag Team Championships (with Myron Reed)

    Insane Wrestling Revolution

    • 1 IWR United States Championship
    • 1 IWR World Tag Team Championship (with Myron Reed)

    MEGA Championship Wrestling

    • 1 MEGA Championship

    Pro Wrestling Revolver / The Wrestling REVOLVER

    • 1 REVOLVER Championship
    • 1 PWR Remix Championship
    • 1 PWR Tag Team Championship (with Zachary Wentz)

    Rockstar Pro Wrestling

    • 2 Rockstar Pro Championship
    • 2 Rockstar Pro Trios Championship (1 with Myron Reed & Alex Colon, 1 with Myron Reed & Dustin Rayz)
    • 2 American Luchacore Championship

    Southside Wrestling Entertainment

    • 1 SWE Speed King Championship

    Welterweight Wrestling

    • 1 WW Championship

    WrestleCircus

    • 1 WC Sideshow Championship
    • 1 WC Big Top Tag Team Championship (with Zachary Wentz)

    Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling

    • 1 XICW Tag Team Championship (with Aaron Williams, Dave Crist, Kyle Maverick, Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz - Freebird rule)

    Warrior Wrestling

    • 1 Warrior Wrestling Championship
  • Other Accomplishments
    • Impact X Division Championship Tournament Winner (2021, 2022)
    • Impact World Tag Team Championship #1 Contendership Tournament Winner (2023 - with Zachary Wentz)
    • Impact Year End Award - Match of the Year (2020 – vs. Rich Swann vs. Eddie Edwards vs. Eric Young vs. Ace Austin at Slammiversary)
    • REVOLVER Rockin’ Robin Tournament Winner (2017)
    • 20° in PWI 500 (2023)

Relations

Trey Miguel Game Appearances

Trey miguel
the-wrestling-code
You must login to post a comment.
characters left.
Log in with
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top