Trey Miguel

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Trey McBrayer
Ring Names
  • Trey Miguel ( July 28, 2020 - Present )
  • Trey ( September 6, 2018 - July 27, 2020 )
  • Trey Miguel ( August 1, 2009 - September 5, 2018 )
Height 5 ft 9 in (175 cm)
Weight
  • 172 lbs (78 kg)
Born August 30, 1994 (age 26)
Birth Place Toledo, Ohio
Billed From
  • Dayton, Ohio
Nicknames The Fresh Prince of Mid-Air

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 1, 2009 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA January 26, 2021 Present
Promotion INDY August 1, 2009 Present
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA September 6, 2018 November 18, 2020
Promotion Combat Zone WrestlingCZW July 8, 2017 July 15, 2018
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face September 6, 2018 Present
Images
Jan 2021
Jan 2021
Sep 2018
Sep 2018
Jan 2015
Jan 2015
Jan 2013
Jan 2013
Finishers
  • Meteora - Diving Double Knee Drop ( August 1, 2009 - Present )
  • Yoshi Tonic - Sunset Flip Powerbomb ( August 1, 2009 - Present )
  • Meteora followed by Final Flash - with Dezmond Xavier ( March 31, 2018 - November 18, 2020 )
  • Meteora followed by Swanton Bomb - with Zachary Wentz ( March 31, 2018 - November 18, 2020 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Unleashed" by Benjamin Burbary, Bernard Perry II & John Pregler - Single ( January 26, 2021 - Present )
  • Theme Song "My Shine" by Childish Gambino - Single ( August 1, 2009 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Unleashed" by Benjamin Burbary, Bernard Perry II & John Pregler - with The Rascalz - Team ( May 5, 2018 - November 18, 2020 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Alpha-1 Wrestling

  • 1 A1 Zero Gravity Championship

Destiny Wrestling

  • 1 Next Generation Championship

Extreme Chaos Wrestling

  • 1 Extreme Championship

Independent Wrestling Association Mid-South

  • 1 IWA Mid-South Tag Team Championships (with Myron Reed)

Rockstar Pro Wrestling

  • 2 Rockstar Pro Championship
  • 2 Rockstar Pro Trios Championship (1 with Myron Reed & Alex Colon, 1 with Myron Reed & Dustin Rayz)
  • 2 American Luchacore Championship

WrestleCircus

  • 1 WC Big Top Tag Team Championship (with Zachary Wentz)

Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling

  • 1 XICW Tag Team Championship (with Aaron Williams, Dave Crist, Kyle Maverick, Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz - Freebird rule)

Warrior Wrestling

  • 1 Warrior Wrestling Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Impact Year End Award - Match of the Year (2020 – vs. Rich Swann vs. Eddie Edwards vs. Eric Young vs. Ace Austin at Slammiversary)
  • REVOLVER Rockin’ Robin Tournament Winner (2017)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top