Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Yohei Komatsu (小松 洋平)
Ring Names
  • YOH ( October 9, 2017 - Present)
  • Fujin ( January 11, 2019 - January 20, 2019)
  • Yohey ( October 1, 2016 - October 8, 2017)
  • Fujin ( February 2, 2016 - August 26, 2016)
  • Yohei Komatsu ( November 19, 2012 - July 8, 2017)
Height 5 ft 8 in (172 cm)
Weight
  • 187 lbs (85 kg)
Born June 25, 1988 (age 33)
Birth Place Kurihara, Miyagi, Japan
Billed From
  • Kurihara, Japan
Nicknames High and Mighty; Direct Drive

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 19, 2012 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW October 9, 2017 Present
Promotion Ring of HonorROH October 1, 2016 September 3, 2017
Promotion Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre CMLL February 2, 2016 August 26, 2016
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW November 19, 2012 January 24, 2016
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face November 19, 2012 Present
Images
Oct 2017
Oct 2017
Nov 2012
Nov 2012
Finishers
  • Five Star Clutch - Double Wrist-clutch Flip into a Bridging Cradle Pin ( May 1, 2018 - Present)
  • Stargazer - Rolling Calf Slicer ( January 4, 2019 - Present)
  • 3K - with YOH - Flapjack + Reverse STO combination ( October 9, 2017 - August 16, 2021)
  • Direct Drive - Double Underhook Brainbuster ( November 19, 2012 - March 4, 2021)
  • Bridging Dragon Suplex ( November 19, 2012 - April 30, 2018)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Resolution" by Yonosuke Kitamura - Single ( November 19, 2012 - Present)
  • Theme Song "ROPPONGI 3K Theme" by Rocky Romero - with Roppongi 3K - Team ( October 9, 2017 - August 16, 2021)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

New Japan Pro-Wrestling

  • 5 IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship (with SHO)
Other Accomplishments
  • NJPW Super Jr. Tag Tournament Winner (2017, 2018, 2019 - with SHO)
  • NJPW Concurso Winner (2019)
  • 10° in PWI Tag Team 50 (2020 - with SHO)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top