Mario Bokara - Pro Wrestler Profile

On this page, you find the full wrestling profile of Mario Bokara, with his Career History, real name, age, height and weight, the Promotions he worked for, all the Face/Heel turns, the Championship Titles he won, his Finishers, Theme Songs, Tag Teams and Stables, his appearance changes through the years, and more.

Mario Bokara was born in New Milford, New Jersey on December 2, 1980, and he is currently 42 years old.

He is currently a Wrestler, working for Independent promotions, under the ring name of Mario Bokara.

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Mario Bokara
Ring Names
  • Mario Bokara ( February 22, 2014 - Present)
  • Mo Sexton ( May 7, 2004 - February 21, 2014)
  • Mo Sexy ( August 1, 2000 - August 1, 2006)
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 220 lbs (100 kg)
Born December 2, 1980 (age 42)
Birth Place New Milford, New Jersey
Billed From
  • Croatia ( January 4, 2013 - Present)
  • Rahway, New Jersey ( August 1, 2000 - February 21, 2014)
Nicknames The Croatian Sensation

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( February 5, 2022 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( August 1, 2000 - November 12, 2019)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY February 5, 2022 Present
Promotion INDY August 1, 2000 November 12, 2019
Promotion Impact Wrestling IMPACT March 23, 2017 January 2, 2018
Promotion Game Changer Wrestling GCW September 13, 2013 February 21, 2014
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW April 12, 2006 July 14, 2006
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face February 22, 2014 Present
Heel August 1, 2000 February 21, 2014
Images
Feb 2014
Feb 2014
Aug 2000
Aug 2000

Finishers
  • Croatian-Lock - Armbar ( February 22, 2014 - Present)
  • Frog Splash ( August 1, 2000 - Present)
  • Texas Cloverleaf ( August 1, 2000 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Dolazak Hrvata" by Thompson - Single ( August 20, 2013 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Crash" by Dale Oliver - Single ( April 15, 2017 - January 2, 2018)
  • Theme Song "Even Flow" by Pearl Jam - Single ( August 1, 2006 - July 21, 2013)
  • Theme Song "Keep Away" by Godsmack - Single ( February 7, 2003 - August 21, 2005)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

American Championship Entertainment

  • 1 ACE Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 ACE Diamond Championship
  • 1 ACE Tag Team Championship (with Jay Lethal)

Create a Pro Wrestling Academy

  • 1 CAP Championship

East Coast Pro Wrestling

  • 1 ECPW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 ECPW Television Championship
  • 2 ECPW Tag Team Championship (with Red Hot Russ)

JWA Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 JWA Tag Team Championships (with Red Hot Russ

Monster Factory Pro Wrestling

  • 1 MFPW Tag Team Championship (with Fallah Bahh)

NWA Cyberspace

  • 1 NWA Cyberspace Tag Team Championships (with Julio Dinero)

Pro Wrestling Syndicate

  • 2 PWS Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • MF Cup Tournament Winner (2017 – with Fallah Bahh)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Money and the Miles - Fallah Bahh ( October 15, 2016 - November 18, 2017)
  • The South Side Playaz Club - Joe Hardway ( October 17, 2009 - October 16, 2013)
  • Hot N' Sexy - Red Hot Russ ( October 5, 2002 - April 25, 2004)
You must login to post a comment.
characters left.
Log in with
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top