Pro Wrestler Profile - Toots Mondt

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Joseph Raymond Mondt
Ring Names
  • Toots Mondt ( January 1, 1912 - June 11, 1976)
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 260 lbs (118 kg)
Born January 18, 1894
Died June 11, 1976 (aged 82)
Birth Place Garden Grove, Iowa
Billed From
  • Garden Grove, Iowa
Nicknames Colorado Cowboy
Notes Member of the 1920s "Gold Dust Trio"

Career History

Roles
  • Producer ( January 1, 1963 - December 31, 1970)
  • Promoter ( January 1, 1920 - December 31, 1965)
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1912 - December 31, 1942)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE January 1, 1963 December 31, 1970
Images
Jan 1970
Jan 1970
Jan 1921
Jan 1921

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2017, Legacy
Other Accomplishments
  • Professional Wrestling Hall of Fame and Museum induction (class of 2008)
  • WON Hall of Fame and Museum induction (class of 1996)

Relations

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top